Tempo Multimode & Singlemode Optical Power Meters & Adapters

All You Need For Your Multimode AND Singlemode Insertion Loss Test Needs

SMMMKIT-T
Qty:  

What's special about this Test Equipment Set?

  • InGaAs detector for maximum sensitivity.
  • Filtered InGaAs for measuring high powered optical signals.
  • Singlemode and multimode measurements
  • Calibrated wavelengths of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, and 1625nm.
  • 270Hz, 1kHz, and 2kHz tone.
  • Each optical power meter is supplied with one SC/PC adapter.
  • Click for More Features
CE

Part # Description Price
SMMMKIT-T Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Optic Test KIT
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
ST-OPM OPM Adapter
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
ST-SOURCE SOURCE Adapter
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
  • InGaAs detector for maximum sensitivity.
  • Filtered InGaAs for measuring high powered optical signals.
  • Singlemode and multimode measurements
  • Calibrated wavelengths of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, and 1625nm.
  • 270Hz, 1kHz, and 2kHz tone.
  • Each optical power meter is supplied with one SC/PC adapter.

 

Related Articles




 

How-To Corner


 

Request A Quote

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?

You can also call us toll free 1-833-3CABLEORG (1-833-322-2536)

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts