FC Snap-on Connector

GL-T1020
Qty:  
  • Snap-on connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors
  • Click for More Features
  •  

    Snap-On Connector Interface Adapters
    Part #DescriptionPrice
    GL-T1020FC Snap-on Connector (adaptable to all power meters)
    Qty:  
    Manufacturer Direct
    • Long lasting battery gives you about 100 hours of continuous operation
    • Automatic shut off option. Sturdy and splash resistant
    • Made in the USA
    • 1 year manufacturer warranty

     

    The GL-560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter has multi-wavelength storage. It can store and recall reference power levels for quicker more accurate measurements making it the perfect tool for installing and testing fiber optic cabling. The GL-560XL measures optical power at 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm. The 560XL uses Snap-On Connector interface (SOC) to connect FC, SC and ST connectors (sold as accessories).

    3-button, simple operation:

    • MOD: Modulated output mode
    • CW: Continuous wave output mode
    • FREQ: Selectable modulation frequency

     

    Package Includes:

    • 1 560XL power meter
    • 1 rubber boot with stand
    • 1 instruction manual
    • 2 AA-size alkaline batteries
    • SOC
    • Calibration Wavelengths: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm and 1550nm
    • Power Range: +3 dBm to -60 dBm
    • Resolution: 0.01dB
    • Power Requirements: Two AA size 1.5V batteries (approx. 100 hours continuous operation)
    • 0.01dB Measurement resolution
    • View more technical specs - PDF

     

    OPTICAL
    Calibration Wavelengths 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm and 1550nm
    Power Range +3 dBm to -60 dBm
    Accuracy ± 0.25 dB
    Linearity
       +3dBm to -3dBm
       -3dBm to -50dBm
       -50dBm to -60dBm

    ±0.5dB
    ±0.05dB
    ±0.5dB
    Resolution 0.01dB
    Power Requirements Two AA size 1.5V batteries (approx. 100 hours continuous operation)
    Connector interface FC, SC or ST
    Laser Class 1

     

    Environmental
    Operating Temperature
    Storage Temperature
    Humidity
    -15°C to +55°C
    -35°C to +70°C
    0 to 95% non-condensing
    Dimensions 2.8" x 5.6" x 1.4" (7.2 x 14.2 x 3.5 cm)
    Net Weight 8.5 oz. (241g)
    CE EN61010; EN50081-1: 1992; EN55011, Group 1, Class A
    EN50082-1: 1992 IEC 801-2, -3, -4

     

    Greenlee 560XL specs

    MANUALS -



    RELATED ARTICLES -



    HOW-TO CORNER -

     

    VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

     

    Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


    You can also call us toll free 1-833-3CABLEORG (1-833-322-2536)>

    Questions & Answers

    Do you have any questions about this product?
    Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts