PANDUIT® NetKey® Fiber Adapter Modules

Integrate Your Fiber To The Keystone Design

PAN-NKSCM
Qty:  

What's special about these PANDUIT® Fiber Optic Modular Inserts?

  • Keystone module design can be used with all Keystone products, Panduit modular faceplates and patch panels.
  • Available in multiple colors for easy ID and color-coding applications.
  • Every adapter is laser marked to assure 100% traceability.
  • Click for More Features

PANDUIT® NetKey® Fiber Adapter Modules are designed to fit with all Keystone compatible products. This unique design for fiber optics allow a versatility never before seen for fiber connections by providing the commodity to be used with patch panels, faceplates, and other Keystone standard designed products.

Part # Description Sleeve Colors Price
PAN-NKSCM NetKey® SC Multimode Simplex Adapter Module Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve Off White, White, Electric Ivory
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
PAN-NKSCMZ NetKey® SC Singlemode Simplex Adapter Module Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve Off White, White, Electric Ivory
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
PAN-NKSTM NetKey® ST Multimode Simplex Adapter Module Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve Off White, White, Electric Ivory
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
PAN-NKDLCM NetKey® LC Multimode Duplex Adapter Module Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves Off White, Electric Ivory
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
PAN-NKDLCMZ NetKey® LC Singlemode Duplex Adapter Module Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve Off White, White, Electric Ivory
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconium ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements.
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters.
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 Requirements
  • Sr./Jr. (Senior/Junior) adapter modules are designed to accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for inside the wall applications.

 

ST Adapter Module Diagram SC Adapter Module Diagram
ST Adapter Module Spec Diagram SC Adapter Module Spec Diagram
LC Adapter Module Diagram MT-RJ Adapter Module Diagram
LC Adapter Module Spec Diagram MT-RJ Adapter Module Spec Diagram

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 1-833-3CABLEORG (1-833-322-2536)>

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts