Fiber Optic Patch Cords - Multimode (50 / 125um)

Fully Tested Multimode Patch Cables

FOJ-MM5-S-SC-SC-M2
Qty:  

What's special about these fiber optic patch cords?

  • Optical fiber core (25-200 microns) supports several modes such as Ethernet, InfiniBand, ATM and internet protocol.
  • Made of the highest quality material to ensure a long-lasting connection.
  • Five different connectors equals 10 different combinations to accommodate any datacom or telecom application.
  • Click for More Features

Whether you need a patch cord for workstations, fiber switches, servers, or fiber modems, we have the multimode patch cords for any application. Available in simplex or duplex and 10 different connector combinations, we have the right cord for the right job.

SC-SC  |  SC-ST  |  SC-LC  |  ST-ST  |  ST-SC  |  ST-LC  |  LC-LC  |  LC-SC  |  LC-ST
MTRJ-MTRJ  |  MTRJ-SC  |  MTRJ-ST  |  MTRJ-LC

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

SC-SC
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-SC-M1 1 meter SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Quick Ship
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-SC-M2 2 meters SC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-SC-M2 2 meters SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-SC-M3 3 meters SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-SC-M5 5 meters SC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-SC-M5 5 meters SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-SC-M10 10 meters SC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-SC-M10 10 meters SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
SC-ST
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-ST-M1 1 meter SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-ST-M1 1 meter SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-ST-M2 2 meters SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-ST-M2 2 meters SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-ST-M3 3 meters SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-ST-M3 3 meters SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-ST-M5 5 meters SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-ST-M5 5 meters SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-ST-M10 10 meters SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-ST-M10 10 meters SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

SC-LC
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-LC-M1 1 meter SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-LC-M1 1 meter SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-LC-M2 2 meters SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-LC-M2 2 meters SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-LC-M3 3 meters SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-LC-M3 3 meters SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-LC-M5 5 meters SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-LC-M5 5 meters SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-SC-LC-M10 10 meters SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-SC-LC-M10 10 meters SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

ST-ST
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-ST-M1 1 meter ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-ST-M1 1 meter ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-ST-M2 2 meters ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-ST-M2 2 meters ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-ST-M3 3 meters ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-ST-M3 3 meters ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-ST-M5 5 meters ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-ST-M5 5 meters ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-ST-M10 10 meters ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-ST-M10 10 meters ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

ST-SC
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-SC-M1 1 meter ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-SC-M1 1 meter ST-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-SC-M2 2 meters ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-SC-M2 2 meters ST-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-SC-M3 3 meters ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-SC-M3 3 meters ST-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-SC-M5 5 meters ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-SC-M5 5 meters ST-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-SC-M10 10 meters ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-SC-M10 10 meters ST-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

ST-LC
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-LC-M1 1 meter ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-LC-M1 1 meter ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-LC-M2 2 meters ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-LC-M2 2 meters ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-LC-M3 3 meters ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-LC-M3 3 meters ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-LC-M5 5 meters ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-LC-M5 5 meters ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-ST-LC-M10 10 meters ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-ST-LC-M10 10 meters ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
LC-LC
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-LC-M1 1 meter LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-LC-M1 1 meter LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-LC-M2 2 meters LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-LC-M2 2 meters LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-LC-M3 3 meters LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-LC-M3 3 meters LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-LC-M5 5 meters LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-LC-M5 5 meters LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-LC-M10 10 meters LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-LC-M10 10 meters LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

Copy of LC-SC
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-SC-M1 1 meter LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-SC-M1 1 meter LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-SC-M2 2 meters LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-SC-M2 2 meters LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-SC-M3 3 meters LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-SC-M3 3 meters LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-SC-M5 5 meters LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-SC-M5 5 meters LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-SC-M10 10 meters LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-SC-M10 10 meters LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
LC-ST
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-ST-M1 1 meter LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-ST-M1 1 meter LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-ST-M2 2 meters LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-ST-M2 2 meters LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-ST-M3 3 meters LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-ST-M3 3 meters LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-ST-M5 5 meters LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-ST-M5 5 meters LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-S-LC-ST-M10 10 meters LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-LC-ST-M10 10 meters LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

MTRJ-MTRJ
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M1 1 meter MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M2 2 meters MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M3 3 meters MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M5 5 meters MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M10 10 meters MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

MTRJ-SC
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-SC-M1 1 meter MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-SC-M2 2 meters MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-SC-M3 3 meters MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-SC-M5 5 meters MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-SC-M10 10 meters MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

MTRJ-ST
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-ST-M1 1 meter MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-ST-M2 2 meters MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-ST-M3 3 meters MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-ST-M5 5 meters MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-ST-M10 10 meters MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

MTRJ-LC
Part # Length Description Price
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-LC-M1 1 meter MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-LC-M2 2 meters MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-LC-M3 3 meters MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-LC-M5 5 meters MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct
FOJ-MM5-D-MTRJ-LC-M10 10 meters MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 50.0/125um
Qty:  
Manufacturer Direct

  • Available in simplex for one-way information transfer, or duplex for simultaneous bi-directional data transfer.
  • Each cable is packaged in a sealed plastic bag (with cleaning instructions) to ensure a pristine cord.
  • Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short-distance applications.
  • Each fiber optic patch cable is fully tested to Telcordia's insertion loss and back reflection standards prior to shipment.
  • Proudly made in the USA US flag

 

MULTIMODE Insertion Loss dB Return Loss dB Repeatability Vibration Operating
Temperature
Max Typical Typical Max Change Max Change Range
SC 0.50 0.35 25.0 0.15dB 0.15dB -20 to +80C
ST 0.50 0.35 25.0 0.15dB 0.15dB -20 to +80C
FC 0.50 0.30 25.0 0.15dB 0.15dB -20 to +75C
LC 0.50 0.35 25.0 0.15dB 0.15dB -20 to +80C
Related Articles



 

How-To Corner



 

Request A Quote

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?

You can also call us toll free 1-833-3CABLEORG (1-833-322-2536)

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts