Signamax® FCM Fiber Optic Cassettes

The Fastest Rackmount Fiber Solution on the Market

We Guarantee to Have the Best Price
SX-FCM-12SC-51M

What's special about these fiber connector cassettes?

  • Pop these into a Signamax fiber adapter plate for instant, pre-terminated connectors
  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 multimode and OS1 singlemode fibers in 10G LC, SC, and LC connectors to fit into any modern network
  • Cold rolled steel housing protects connections under the harshest conditions
  • Ideal for adding high-density connections to any network
  • Click for More Features
TAA Compilant

Signamax FCM fiber optic cassettes are hands down one of the easiest ways to add high-density fiber connections to your network. Just install a Signamax fiber adapter panel into your rack and pop these cassettes into the panel. Your 10G LC, SC and LC connections are compacted into a couple of MTP connectors in the rear and sent to the source for an instant connection.

Images

PART # DESCRIPTION FIBERS CORE DIAMETER PRICE
10G Plug-and-Play Fiber Cassettes
SX-FCM-12SC-51M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC 10G MM 50 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 50 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-12LC-51M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC 10G MM 50 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 50 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-24LC-51M 24-Fiber (6-Quad) LC 10G MM 50 µm to 2-MTP (M) Cassette 24 50 µm
Qty:  
SC Plug-and-Play Fiber Cassettes
SX-FCM-12SC-6M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC MM 62.5 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 62.5 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-12SC-5M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC MM 50 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 50 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-12SC-9M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC SM 9 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 9 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-12SCA-9M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC APC SM 9 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 9 µm
Qty:  
LC Plug-and-Play Fiber Cassettes
SX-FCM-12LC-6M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC MM 62.5 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 62.5 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-12LC-5M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC MM 50 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 50 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-12LC-9M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC SM 9 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 9 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-12LCA-9M 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC APC SM 9 µm to 1-MTP (M) Cassette 12 9 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-24LC-6M 24-Fiber (6-Quad) LC MM 62.5 µm to 2-MTP (M) Cassette 24 62.5 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-24LC-5M 24-Fiber (6-Quad) LC MM 50 µm to 2-MTP (M) Cassette 24 50 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-24LC-9M 24-Fiber (6-Quad) LC SM 9 µm to 2-MTP (M) Cassette 24 9 µm
Qty:  
SX-FCM-24LCA-9M 24-Fiber (6-Quad) LC APC SM 9 µm to 2-MTP (M) Cassette 24 9 µm
Qty:  

  • TAA Compliant for use in government applications

 

Property Value
Dimensions 6" D x 5-1/8" W x 1-1/8" H
Weight 7.8 oz (242.6 g)
Housing Material Cold Rolled Steel
Sleeve Material SM: Zirconium Ceramic
MM: Phosphorous Bronze

RELATED ARTICLES -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

we will beat a competitor's quote by 5%

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!