MR Technologies® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels

Quick Connectivity for Standard Fiber Enclosures

NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Fiber Optic Adapter Panels

Close Window

MR Technologies Fiber Optic Adapter Panels

    Additional Images
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon
  •  - icon

This requires one or more of the following: javascript enabled, Flash Video Player, and Quicktime or Windows Media Player
Copyright ©2014 CableOrganizer.com

Low Price GuaranteeWhat's special about these fiber adapter panels?

MR Technologies® Fiber Adapter Panels are a great cost-effective solution for patching any fiber optic enclosure. These cold rolled steel adapter plates are available in all modern fiber connector types, and are easy to install.

  • Quick-release plunger type fastener for fast set up and removal from fiber patch panels and housings
  • Powder coated finish provides excellent corrosion resistance
  • 18-gauge cold rolled, powder coated steel construction results in excellent corrosion resistance and durability
  • All plates are pre-loaded for quick deployment to your fiber optic housing
  • Made in the USAUSA

 

PROPERTY VALUE
Weight 0.45 lb
Material  18 gauge cold rolled steel
Dimensions 5" (12.7cm) H x 1.5" (3.81cm) W 
Operating Temperature -40° F to 176° F (-40° C to 80° C)

NOTE: Only Compatible with MR Technologies adapters, enclosures

PART # DESCRIPTION MODE SUPPORTED PRICE
SC Connection
MRT-ZN-106SC 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex SC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106SCA 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex SC PC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106SC-AQ 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex SC Aqua Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106DSC 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Duplex SC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106DSCA 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Duplex SC APC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106DSC-AQ 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Duplex SC Aqua Adapters SM/MM  
LC Connection
MRT-ZN-106DLC 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Duplex LC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106DLC-AQ 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Duplex LC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-112DLC 24 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 12 Duplex LC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-112DLC-AQ 24 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 12 Duplex LC Adapters SM/MM  
ST Connection
MRT-ZN-106ST 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex ST Adapters MM  
MRT-ZN-106ST-CER 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex ST Ceramic Adapters SM  
MRT-ZN-112ST 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 12 Simplex ST Adapters MM  
MRT-ZN-112ST-CER 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 12 Simplex ST Ceramic Adapters SM  

 

Fiber Patch Panel EnclosuresWall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Enclosures
From
Pre-loaded with patch panels, these fiber enclosures accommodate a variety of adapter panels and splitter, WDM and DWDM connector modules.

Fiber Patch Panel EnclosureRack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure
From
CableOrganizer offers a variety of Wall mount and rack mount fiber optic patch and splice enclosures. These data cabinets are available pre-loaded with any connector interface required.

 

Fiber Adapter PanelsBlack Box High Density Fiber Adapter Panels
From
Designed to snap into wallmount and rackmount fiber cabinets and shelves, these panels make it easy to patch fiber optic cables to termination enclosures.

Fiber Optic, multimode cordsFiber Optic Cables

- Single-mode
- Multimode (62.5/125μm)
- Multimode (50/125μm)
- Plenum & Riser


What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we’re missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!