Greenlee 5890 FC, SC, or ST Multimode and Single Mode Fiber Optic Test Set w/FC, SC, or ST Interface

All You Need For Your Multimode AND Singlemode Insertion Loss Test Needs

Low Price Guarantee

GL-5890-FC   

What's special about this Test Equipment Set?

  • Kit designed to measure length, integrity, and frequency of the fiber optic cabling
  • 850/1300nm loss measurements
  • 1310/1550nm loss measurements
  • Insertion loss test set for multimode and single mode kit
  • Click for More Features
CEMade in USA

The 5890 is a Greenlee multimode and single mode insertion loss test set. It is designed for technicians performing installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks.

Images

PART # DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PRICE
GL-5890-FC Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set w/ FC Interface 3.9 lbs
Qty:  
GL-5890-SC Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set w/ SC Interface 3.9 lbs
Qty:  
GL-5890-ST Multimode and Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set w/ ST Interface 3.9 lbs
Qty:  

  • Created with technicians in mind to help them perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks
  • Designed and packaged ruggedly to withstand a lot of use
  • One year manufacturer warranty
  • Made in the USA

 

What makes the GL-5680-FC kit unique?

Kit includes:

 

What makes the GL-5680-SC kit unique?

Kit includes:

 

What makes the GL-5680-ST kit unique?

Kit includes:

 

MANUALS -

 

RELATED ARTICLES -

HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!