Fiber Optic Patch Cords - Singlemode

Singlemode Patch Cords for High Speed, Long Distance Applications

FOJ-SIM-SC-SC-1M
Qty:  
We Guarantee to Have the Best Price

What's special about these patch cords?

  • Fully tested to Telcordia standards before leaving the factory, to ensure zero defects
  • Each patch cord is packaged in a sealed plastic bag with cleaning instructions
  • Commonly used with Ethernet, fiber channels, InfiniBand, ATM, and internet protocol
  • Click for More Features

Singlemode fiber optic patch cords are perfect for the engineer that needs a fiber optic cable for high speed and/or long distance transmissions. The mode size, 8.3/125, is written clearly on the jacket, so there will be no confusion with other patch cords that might be used.

SC-SC  |  SC-ST  |  SC-LC  |  SC-FC  |  ST-ST  |  ST-SC  |  ST-LC  |  ST-FC  |  LC-LC  |  LC-ST  |  LC-FC

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

SC-SC
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-SC-SC-1M1 meterSC-SC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-SC-1M1 meterSC-SC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-SC-2M2 meterSC-SC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-SC-2M2 meterSC-SC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-SC-3M3 meterSC-SC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-SC-3M3 meterSC-SC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-SC-5M5 meterSC-SC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-SC-5M5 meterSC-SC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-SC-10M10 meterSC-SC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-SC-10M10 meterSC-SC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
SC-ST
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-SC-ST-1M1 meterSC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-ST-1M1 meterSC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-ST-2M2 meterSC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-ST-2M2 meterSC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-ST-3M3 meterSC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-ST-3M3 meterSC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-ST-5M5 meterSC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-ST-5M5 meterSC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-ST-10M10 meterSC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-ST-10M10 meterSC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

SC-LC
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-SC-LC-1M1 meterSC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-LC-1M1 meterSC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-LC-2M2 meterSC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-LC-2M2 meterSC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-LC-3M3 meterSC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-LC-3M3 meterSC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-LC-5M5 meterSC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-LC-5M5 meterSC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-LC-10M10 meterSC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-LC-10M10 meterSC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
SC-FC
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-SC-FC-1M1 meterSC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-FC-1M1 meterSC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-FC-2M2 meterSC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-FC-2M2 meterSC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-FC-3M3 meterSC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-FC-3M3 meterSC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-FC-5M5 meterSC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-FC-5M5 meterSC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-SC-FC-10M10 meterSC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-SC-FC-10M10 meterSC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

ST-ST
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-ST-ST-1M1 meterST-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-ST-1M1 meterST-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-ST-2M2 meterST-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-ST-2M2 meterST-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-ST-3M3 meterST-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-ST-3M3 meterST-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-ST-5M5 meterST-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-ST-5M5 meterST-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-ST-10M10 meterST-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-ST-10M10 meterST-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  

ST-SC
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-ST-SC-1M1 meterST-SC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-SC-1M1 meterST-SC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-SC-2M2 meterST-SC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-SC-2M2 meterST-SC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-SC-3M3 meterST-SC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-SC-3M3 meterST-SC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-SC-5M5 meterST-SC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-SC-5M5 meterST-SC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-SC-10M10 meterST-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-SC-10M10 meterST-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

ST-LC
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-ST-LC-1M1 meterST-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-LC-1M1 meterST-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-LC-2M2 meterST-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-LC-2M2 meterST-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-LC-3M3 meterST-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-LC-3M3 meterST-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-LC-5M5 meterST-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-LC-5M5 meterST-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-LC-10M10 meterST-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-LC-10M10 meterST-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
ST-FC
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-ST-FC-1M1 meterST-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-FC-1M1 meterST-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-FC-2M2 meterST-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-FC-2M2 meterST-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-FC-3M3 meterST-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-FC-3M3 meterST-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-FC-5M5 meterST-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-FC-5M5 meterST-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-ST-FC-10M10 meterST-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-ST-FC-10M10 meterST-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

LC-LC
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-LC-LC-1M1 meterLC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-LC-1M1 meterLC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-LC-2M2 meterLC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-LC-2M2 meterLC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-LC-3M3 meterLC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-LC-3M3 meterLC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-LC-5M5 meterLC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-LC-5M5 meterLC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-LC-10M10 meterLC-LC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-LC-10M10 meterLC-LC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
LC-ST
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-LC-ST-1M1 meterLC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-ST-1M1 meterLC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-ST-2M2 meterLC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-ST-2M2 meterLC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-ST-3M3 meterLC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-ST-3M3 meterLC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-ST-5M5 meterLC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-ST-5M5 meterLC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-ST-10M10 meterLC-ST, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-ST-10M10 meterLC-ST, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

LC-FC
Part #SizeDescriptionPrice
FOJ-SIM-LC-FC-1M1 meterLC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-FC-1M1 meterLC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-FC-2M2 meterLC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-FC-2M2 meterLC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-FC-3M3 meterLC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-FC-3M3 meterLC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-FC-5M5 meterLC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-FC-5M5 meterLC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-SIM-LC-FC-10M10 meterLC-FC, Simplex, Single Mode
Qty:  
FOJ-DUP-LC-FC-10M10 meterLC-FC, Duplex, Single Mode
Qty:  

  • Five different combinations of connections for use with many different types of network equipment
  • Low loss provides greater performance
  • Available in simplex or duplex, for any job
  • ISO9001-2000 certified factory
  • Made in the USA from the highest quality components, and tested for insertion loss and back reflection prior to shipment

 

SINGLEMODE Insertion Loss dB Return Loss dB Fiber Height Apex Offset Repeatability Vibration Operating Temperature
Connector Max Typical Min Typical Min Max Max Max Change Max Change Range
SC/UPC 0.35 0.20 55.00 58.00 -50nm 0nm 50um 0.1dB 0.1dB -20 to +80C
SC/APC 0.4 0.25 65.00 70.00 -50nm 0nm 100um 0.1dB 0.1dB -20 to +80C
FC/UPC 0.35 0.20 55.00 58.00 -50nm >0nm 50um 0.1dB 0.1dB -20 to +80C
EC/APC 0.4 0.25 65.00 70.00 -50nm 0nm 100um 0.1dB 0.1dB -20 to +80C
ST/UPC 0.35 0.20 55.00 58.00 -50nm 0nm 50um 0.1dB 0.1dB -20 to +80C
LC/UPC 0.35 0.20 55.00 58.00 -50nm 0nm 50um 0.1dB 0.1dB -20 to +80C

RELATED ARTICLES -



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866-222-0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts