Signamax™ Ultra High-Density 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Ultimate Optical Fiber Patching Solution for When Rack Space is at a Premium

SX-48HD1SC-FT
Qty:  
We Guarantee to Have the Best Price

What's special about these rackmount fiber optic patch panels?

  • Affordable, high fiber count patch panels preloaded with either SC- or LC-style adapters to offer installers a greater range of flexibility when designing or upgrading network infrastructures
  • Utilizes only 1.75" (1 RU) of rack space to provide installers with the perfect solution for limited-space environments like wallmount enclosures or remote fiber hubs
  • 48 modular ports support both SC simplex and LC duplex keystone jacks to provide more fiber terminations (up to 96 fibers) than standard patch panels
  • Click for More Features

Signamax™ High-Density 48- or 96-Fiber Patch Panels come pre-equipped with either LC or SC HD keystone jacks to offer installers an economical, high-density fiber termination solution that doesn't take up much space. These ultra-compact patch panels mount easily in any standard 19” rack or enclosure to provide technicians with a cost-effective, easy to install solution for fiber optic cross-connections.

Part #DescriptionAdapter Type Fiber Count Rack HeightPrice
SX-48HD1SC-FTSignamax 48 Port High Density SC Patch PanelSC Multimode48-Fiber1 RU / 1.75"
Qty:  
SX-48HD1SC-FT-CSignamax 48 Port High Density SC Patch PanelSC Single Mode48-Fiber1 RU / 1.75"
Qty:  
SX-48HD1LC-FTSignamax 48 Port High Density LC Patch PanelLC Multimode96-Fiber1 RU / 1.75"
Qty:  
SX-48HD1LC-FT-CSignamax 48 Port High Density LC Patch PanelLC Single Mode96-Fiber1 RU / 1.75"
Qty:  
  • Available with either single mode or multimode keystone jacks to accommodate the specific requirements of your network infrastructure
  • Includes a rear strain-relief bar to help maintain proper cable bend radii, while providing additional support for bulky trunk cables when needed
  • Each port is individually numbered for fast and easy identification
  • Constructed from high-quality die cast steel to provide maximum strength and durability
  • High-impact, black epoxy-powder finish provides excellent corrosion and scratch resistance

 

PART# SX-48HD1SC-FT SX-48HD1SC-FT-C SX-48HD1LC-FT SX-48HD1LC-FT-C
Port Quantity: 48 48 48 48
Fiber Quantity: 48 48 96 96
Connector Quantity: 48 48 48 48
Connector Type: SC Simplex SC Simplex LC Duplex LC Duplex
Connector Mode: Multimode Single Mode Multimode Single Mode
Connector Gender: Female Both Sides Female Both Sides Female Both Sides Female Both Sides
Product Material: Die Cast Steel Die Cast Steel Die Cast Steel Die Cast Steel
Rack Mounting Height: 1U / 1.75" 1U / 1.75" 1U / 1.75" 1U / 1.75"
Rack Mounting Width: 19" 19" 19" 19"

RELATED ARTICLES -



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866-222-0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts