Megladon® MultiMode 10 Gigabit Scratch Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Speed and Resistance All In One

MEG-6AAS5-001M
Qty:  
We Guarantee to Have the Best Price

What's special about this multi mode fiber optic cable?

  • Designed for 10 gigabit data speed for a faster performance
  • Able to withstand multiple connections without signal loss for reliability and reduction in down time
  • Scratch resistant for longer life span and reliability
  • Click for More Features

Megladon’s 10 Gigabit HLC SCRATCHGUARD assemblies are manufactured with a laser optimized MM 50 um glass which gives an extended signal range. These assemblies also utilize an upgraded connector with 125um ferrule to minimize loss. The HLC SCRATCHGUARD technology features resistance to scratching, increased reliability, reference grade geometry, and the lowest loss for your business critical applications.

PLEASE NOTE: Megladon Fiber Optic Cords are Non-Cancellable, Non-Returnable
All cables ship in 2-3 business days

SC to SC
Part #Simplex Or DuplexConnectorLengthWeightPrice
MEG-6AAS5-001MSimplexSC/SC1 Meter0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6AAS5-002MSimplexSC/SC2 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6AAS5-003MSimplexSC/SC3 Meter1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAS5-005MSimplexSC/SC5 Meter2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAS5-010MSimplexSC/SC10 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-001MDuplexSC/SC1 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-002MDuplexSC/SC2 Meter2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-003MDuplexSC/SC3 Meter3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-005MDuplexSC/SC5 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-010MDuplexSC/SC10 Meter10 lbs
Qty:  
SC to ST
Part #Simplex Or DuplexConnectorLengthWeightPrice
MEG-6ACS5-001MSimplexSC/ST1 Meter0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ACS5-002MSimplexSC/ST2 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ACS5-003MSimplexSC/ST3 Meter1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACS5-005MSimplexSC/ST5 Meter2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACS5-010MSimplexSC/ST10 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-001MDuplexSC/ST1 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-002MDuplexSC/ST2 Meter2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-003MDuplexSC/ST3 Meter3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-005MDuplexSC/ST5 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-010MDuplexSC/ST10 Meter10 lbs
Qty:  
SC to LC
Part #Simplex Or DuplexConnectorLengthWeightPrice
MEG-6ADS5-001MSimplexSC/LC1 Meter0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ADS5-002MSimplexSC/LC2 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ADS5-003MSimplexSC/LC3 Meter1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADS5-005MSimplexSC/LC5 Meter2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADS5-010MSimplexSC/LC10 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-001MDuplexSC/LC1 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-002MDuplexSC/LC2 Meter2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-003MDuplexSC/LC3 Meter3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-005MDuplexSC/LC5 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-010MDuplexSC/LC10 Meter10 lbs
Qty:  
SC to FC
Part #Simplex Or DuplexConnectorLengthWeightPrice
MEG-6CCS5-001MSimplexSC/FC1 Meter0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CCS5-002MSimplexSC/FC2 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CCS5-003MSimplexSC/FC3 Meter1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCS5-005MSimplexSC/FC5 Meter2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCS5-010MSimplexSC/FC10 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-001MDuplexSC/FC1 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-002MDuplexSC/FC2 Meter2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-003MDuplexSC/FC3 Meter3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-005MDuplexSC/FC5 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-010MDuplexSC/FC10 Meter10 lbs
Qty:  
ST to LC
Part #Simplex Or DuplexConnectorLengthWeightPrice
MEG-6CDS5-001MSimplexST/LC1 Meter0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CDS5-002MSimplexST/LC2 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CDS5-003MSimplexST/LC3 Meter1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CDS5-005MSimplexST/LC5 Meter2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CDS5-010MSimplexST/LC10 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CDD5-001MDuplexST/LC1 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CDD5-002MDuplexST/LC2 Meter2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CDD5-003MDuplexST/LC3 Meter3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-1CDD2-005MDuplexST/LC5 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
LC to LC
Part #Simplex Or DuplexConnectorLengthWeightPrice
MEG-6DDS5-001MSimplexLC/LC1 Meter0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6DDS5-002MSimplexLC/LC2 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6DDS5-003MSimplexLC/LC3 Meter1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDS5-005MSimplexLC/LC5 Meter2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDS5-010MSimplexLC/LC10 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-001MDuplexLC/LC1 Meter1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-002MDuplexLC/LC2 Meter2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-003MDuplexLC/LC3 Meter3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-005MDuplexLC/LC5 Meter5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-010MDuplexLC/LC10 Meter10 lbs
Qty:  
  • Compatible with all existing connectors for your convenience
  • Durable properties require less maintenance for an overall labor savings
  • All assemblies are 100% tested for quality
  • ISO 9001-2000 registered firm
  • GR-326 Compliant
  • MEGLADON cables are non returnable and non refundable

 

For specifications on Multimode 10 Gigabite Fiber Optic Cord, click here


MANUALS -



RELATED ARTICLES



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866-222-0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts