Leviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates

Delivers Efficient Data Transmission in High Performance Fiber Networks

LE-5F100-2IL
Qty:  
We Guarantee to Have the Best Price

What's special about these fiber adapter plates?

Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates by Leviton® ensure that you will get the most out of your network cabling and equipment. These high quality fiber adapter panels feature zirconia sleeves for optimal signal transmission, and meet or exceed all necessary industry standards.

LC Connector Type
Part #ImagePortsFiber GradeFiber CapacityCore DiameterColorPrice
LE-5F100-2ILLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2IL6 Duplex LC Connector TypeOM11262.5 µmBeige
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2ELLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2EL6 Duplex LC Connector TypeOM21250 µmBlack
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2QLLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2QL6 Duplex LC Connector TypeOM3 & OM41250 µmAqua
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2LLLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2LL6 Duplex LC Connector TypeOS1 & OS212SinglemodeBlue
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2VLLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2VL6 Duplex LC Connector TypeOS1 & OS212Singlemode/APCGreen
Qty:  
LE-5F100-4ILLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-4IL6 Duplex LC Connector TypeOM12462.5 µmBeige
Qty:  
LE-5F100-4ELLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-4EL6 Duplex LC Connector TypeOM22450 µmBlack
Qty:  
LE-5F100-4QLLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-4QL6 Duplex LOMM LC Connector TypeOM3 & OM42450 µmAqua
Qty:  
LE-5F100-4LLLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-4LL6 Duplex LC Connector TypeOS1 & OS224N/ABlue
Qty:  
SC Connector Type
Part #ImagePortsFiber GradeFiber CapacityCore DiameterColorPrice
LE-5F100-6ICLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-6IC3 Duplex SC Connector TypeOM1662.5 µmBeige
Qty:  
LE-5F100-6ECLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-6EC3 Duplex SC Connector TypeOM2650 µmBlack
Qty:  
LE-5F100-6QCLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-6QC3 Duplex SC Connector TypeOM3 & OM4650 µmAqua
Qty:  
LE-5F100-6LCLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-6LC3 Duplex SC Connector TypeOS1 & OS26SinglemodeBlue
Qty:  
LE-5F100-6VCLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-6VC3 Duplex SC Connector TypeOS1 & OS26Singlemode/APCGreen
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2ICLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2IC6 Duplex SC Connector TypeOM11262.5 µmBeige
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2ECLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2EC6 Duplex SC Connector TypeOM21250 µmBlack
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2QCLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2QC6 Duplex LOMM SC Connector TypeOM3 & OM41250 µmAqua
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2LCLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2LC6 Duplex SC Connector TypeOS1 & OS212SinglemodeBlue
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2VCLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-2VC6 Duplex SC Connector TypeOS1 & OS212Singlemode/APCGreen
Qty:  
LE-5F100-CSCLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-CSC6 Duplex SC Connector TypeN/A12Singlemode/MultimodeBlack
Qty:  
ST Connector Type
Part #ImagePortsFiber CapacityCore DiameterColorPrice
LE-5F100-6MTLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-6MT6 Simplex ST Connector Type6Multimode/SinglemodeBlack
Qty:  
LE-5F100-8MTLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-8MT8 Simplex ST Connector Type8Multimode/SinglemodeBlack
Qty:  
Blank
Part #ImagePortsCore DiameterColorPrice
LE-5F100-PLTLeviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates LE-5F100-PLTBlankBlankBlack
Qty:  
  • Sequential port numbering simplifies fiber identification
  • Fast tool-free installation: simply pull the plunger, place the plate in the slot, and release the plunger
  • Zirconia sleeves optimize performance in 1Gbps and faster networks for achieving top data transmission speed and efficiency in your fiber optic network
  • for achieving top data transmission speed and efficiency in your fiber optic network
  • Quality made in the USA
Property Value
Connections LC, SC, or ST
Dimensions 4.95" L x 1.25" H (12.57 x 3.17 cm)
Sleeve Material Zirconia Ceramic
Plate Material Polymer
Ratings ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
ANSI/TIA-604

RELATED ARTICLES -



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866-222-0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts