Fast-Cure Adhesive-Style Connectors - Leviton

 

LE-49990-MST
Qty:  
We Guarantee to Have the Best Price

What's special about these connectors from Leviton?

  • TIA/EIA-604 and 568-B compliant
  • -40° C to +85° C operating temperature
  • Compatible with Leviton adapters
  • Recommended in single mode and multimode
  • Precision mode pre-radiused zirconia ferrules
  • High cable retention crimp ideal for jacketed fiber
  • Connectors come with a 900µm and 3.0mm boot
  • Click for More Features

Recommended for both indoor and outdoor use, Leviton's Fast-Cure multimode or single mode adhesive-style connectors are perfect for quick and easy terminations. Available in ST, SC, and LC configurations, these pre-radiused zirconia ferrules are used anywhere adhesive-style connectors are specified including LAN, WAN, Cable TV distribution networks and point-to-point systems.

Part #DescriptionPack
Quantity
Price
LE-49990-MSTFastCURE ST Multimode Connector1
Qty:  
LE-49990-SL2FastCURE LC Singlemode Connector w/ 3mm Boot1
Qty:  
LE-49886-DSCSC Duplex Clip for FastCURE Connector, BlackBag of 25
Qty:  
LE-49886-DLMLC Duplex Clip for FastCURE Connector Multimode, BeigeBag of 25
Qty:  
  • High cable retention crimp ideal for jacketed fiber
  • Connectors come with a 900µm and 3.0mm boot
  • Leviton is ISO 9001 certified
  • 1 year limited warranty and 15-year product performance guarantee
  • Leviton also provides a lifetime warranty against defects in material and workmanship

 

SC Connectors ST Connectors
specs for sc connectors specs for st connectors
(click to enlarge)
LC Connectors
specs for lc connectors

 

Connector Style SC LC ST
Zirconia Ferrule Zirconia Ferrule Zirconia Ferrule
Multimode Singlemode Multimode Singlemode Multimode Singlemode
Insertion Loss < 0.2 dB Typical < 0.15 dB Typical < 0.2 dB Typical < 0.15 dB Typical < 0.4 dB Typical < 0.2 dB Typical
Back Reflection -25 dB Typical -35 dB PC Polish
-45 dB Super PC
-55 dB Ultra PC
-25 dB Typical -35 dB PC Polish
-45 dB Super PC
-55 dB Ultra PC
-25 dB Typical -35 dB PC Polish
-45 dB Super PC
-55 dB Ultra PC
Connector Repeatability < 0.1 dB < 0.1 dB < 0.2 dB < 0.1 dB 0.1 dB Typical < 0.1 dB Typical
Operating Environment -40° C to 85° C -40° C to 85° C -40° C to 85° C -40° C to 85° C -40° C to 85° C -40° C to 85° C
Temperature Cycling
(Loss Variation)
Insertion Loss <0.1 dB
Return Loss <5 dB
Insertion Loss <0.1 dB
Return Loss <5 dB
Insertion Loss <0.2 dB
---
Insertion Loss <0.3 dB
---
Insertion Loss <0.1 dB
Return Loss <5 dB
Insertion Loss <0.1 dB
Return Loss <5 dB
Vibration
(Loss Variation)
Insertion Loss <0.1 dB
Return Loss <5 dB
Insertion Loss <0.1 dB
Return Loss <5 dB
Insertion Loss <0.2 dB
---
Insertion Loss <0.2 dB
---
Insertion Loss <0.1 dB
Return Loss <5 dB
Insertion Loss <0.1 dB
Return Loss <5 dB
Cable Retention > 15lbs > 15lbs > 15lbs > 15lbs > 15lbs > 15lbs

MANUALS & USER GUIDES -

 

RELATED ARTICLES -

 

HOW-TO CORNER -

 

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866-222-0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts