2m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Yellow

 

Qty:  
We Guarantee to Have the Best Price


Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Part #DescriptionWeightPrice
CTG-349532m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Yellow0.07
Qty:  

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866-222-0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts