Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters

Use These Adapters to Link Your Fiber Optic Cables

BB-FOT104
Qty:  
We Guarantee to Have the Best Price

What's special about these fiber optic adapters ?

The Black Box Fiber Optic Adapters are ideal to use to link your fiber optic cables. You can choose from a variety of fiber optic adapters for converting your ST, SC, and FC fiber optic connections. All these fiber optic adapters feature a panel mount design for easy installation.

Fiber Optic Adapters ST-FC
Part #DescriptionDimensionsWeightPrice
BB-FOT104Multimode Simplex Square Mounting22.5 mm L x 8.5 mm W0.125 lb
Qty:  
BB-FOT105Multimode Simplex Rectangular Mounting2" L x 2" D x 2" W0.125 lb
Qty:  
BB-FOT106Single-Mode Simplex Rectangular Mounting2" L x 2" D x 2" W0.125 lb
Qty:  

Google Checkout not available for these products

Fiber Optic Adapters SC-FC
Part #DescriptionDimensionsWeightPrice
BB-FOT107Multimode Simplex Square Mounting21.2 mm L x 9 mm W0.125 lb
Qty:  
BB-FOT108Single-Mode Simplex Square Mounting21.2 mm L x 9 mm W0.125 lb
Qty:  
Fiber Optic Adapters ST-SC
Part #DescriptionDimensionsWeightPrice
BB-FOT113Single-Mode Simplex Rectangular Mounting28.4 mm L x 9.4 mm H x 34.7 mm W0.125 lb
Qty:  
BB-FOT114Single-Mode Duplex Rectangular Mounting28.4 mm L x 9.4 mm H x 34.7 mm W0.125 lb
Qty:  
BB-FOT115Multimode Simplex Rectangular Mounting28.4 mm L x 9.9 mm H x 22 mm W0.125 lb
Qty:  
BB-FOT116Multimode Duplex Rectangular Mounting28.4 mm L x 9.4 mm H x 34.7 mm W0.125 lb
Qty:  
Fiber Optic Adapters MTP-MTP
Part #DescriptionDimensionsWeightPrice
BB-FOT129Bulkhead Adapter w/ Cap2" L x 2" D x 2" W0.125 lb
Qty:  
  • Choose from a variety of fiber optic adapters for converting your fiber optic connections
  • Ceramic sleeves provide precise alignment for single-mode use
  • Convert ST, SC, and FC connectors
  • Lifetime Double Diamond Protection

More on these Fiber Optic Adapters:

BB-FOT104. ST-FC Square Mounting, Adapters: The bronze alignment sleeves provide durability for multimode applications.  They have a metal flange. Convert ST and FC connectors. Multimode Simplex.

BB-FOT105. ST-FC Rectangular Mounting, Adapters: Multimode simplex. The bronze sleeves provide durability for multimode applications. Metal Flange. Convert ST and FC connectors.

BB-FOT106. ST-FC Rectangular Mounting, Adapters: Single mode simplex.  The ceramic sleeves provide precise alignment for single mode use. Metal Flange. Convert ST and FC connectors

BB-FOT107. SC-FC Square Mounting, Adapters: Multimode simplex, The bronze sleeves provide durability for multimode applications.  Metal Flange. Convert SC and FC connectors.

BB-FOT108. SC-FC Square Mounting, Adapters: single mode simplex, The ceramic sleeves provide precise alignment for single mode use. Metal Flange. Convert SC and FC connectors.

BB-FOT113. ST-SC Rectangular Mounting, Adapters: single mode simplex, The ceramic sleeves provide precise alignment for single mode use. Plastic Flange. Convert ST and SC connectors.

BB-FOT114. ST-SC Rectangular Mounting, Adapters: single mode duplex, The ceramic sleeves provide precise alignment for single mode use. Plastic Flange. Convert ST and SC connectors.

BB-FOT115. ST-SC Rectangular Mounting, Adapters: multimode simplex. The bronze sleeves provide durability for multimode applications. Plastic Flange. Convert ST and SC connectors.

BB-FOT116. ST-SC Rectangular Mounting, Adapters: multimode duplex. The bronze sleeves provide durability for multimode applications. Plastic Flange. Convert ST and SC connectors.

BB-FOT129. MTP-MTP Bulkhead Adapter with cap: Panel Mount. Plastic Flange. Link MTP and MTP Connectors. Use in high density multimode and single-mode applications.  The one-piece design provides optimum durability for accurate core-to-core alignment and repeated interconnections.  It is labeled and polarized to ensure proper installation

PART # FIBER OPTIC ADAPTER DESCRIPTION SLEEVE FLANGE
Fiber Optic Adapters ST-FC
BB-FOT104 ST-FC Square Mounting Multimode Simplex Bronze Metal
BB-FOT105 ST-FC Rectangular Mounting Multimode Simplex Bronze Metal
BB-FOT106 ST-FC Rectangular Mounting Single-Mode Simplex Ceramic Metal
Fiber Optic Adapters SC-FC
BB-FOT107 SC-FC Square Mounting Multimode Simplex Bronze Metal
BB-FOT108 SC-FC Square Mounting Single-Mode Simplex Ceramic Metal
Fiber Optic Adapters ST-SC
BB-FOT113 ST-SC Rectangular Mounting Multimode Simplex Bronze Plastic
BB-FOT114 ST-SC Rectangular Mounting Multimode Simplex Bronze Plastic
BB-FOT115 ST-SC Rectangular Mounting Single-Mode Simplex Ceramic Plastic
BB-FOT116 ST-SC Rectangular Mounting Single-Mode Simplex Ceramic Plastic
Fiber Optic Adapters MTP-MTP
BB-FOT129 MTP-MTP Bulkhead Adapter w/ Cap - Ceramic Plastic

DOUBLE DIAMOND WARRANTY -

The Double Diamond Warranty is our no-questions-asked warranty that protects your BLACK BOX® brand products from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges. Most products come with a one- or two-year warranty. Some products, such as copper cables, manual switches, cabinets, and racks, are guaranteed for life! During the warranty period, Black Box will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!



RELATED ARTICLES -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866-222-0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts