WireWerks Fiber Optic Adapter Plates

Professional Fiber Network Terminations In a Compact, Toolless Panel

WireWerks Fiber Adapter Panels

Close Window

WireWerks Fiber Optic Adapter Plates

    Additional Images
  • WireWerks Type A Adapter Strip LC Duplex - icon
  • WireWerks Type A Adapter Strip LC Quad - icon
  • WireWerks Type A Adapter Strip SC Simplex - icon
  • WireWerks Type A Adapter Strip MTRJ - icon
  • WireWerks Type A Adapter Strip ST - icon
  • WireWerks Type A Adapter Strip Blanck - icon

This requires one or more of the following: javascript enabled, Flash Video Player, and Quicktime or Windows Media Player
Copyright ©2014 CableOrganizer.com

Low Price GuaranteeWhat's special about these fiber connector panels?

  • Provides you with the convenience of a fiber optic patch panel in a smaller, space-saving footprint
  • Toolless design mounts easily inside of any standard fiber optic enclosure, housing, or modular patch panel using push-in snaps
  • Wide variety of connector types and quantities to accommodate fiber networks of different sizes and styles
  • Available in 6, 12, and 24 fiber counts for use in standard and high density applications
  • Click for More Features

These fiber optic connector strips from WireWerks provide you with the perfect solution to connecting your network.  These sturdy adapter plates take up very little space, but can accommodate up to 12 fibers each while still maintaining the integrity of your signal.

  • Constructed of sturdy steel to stand up to daily use and regular maintenance
  • Black powder coated finish protects against scratches and damage
  • Compact design allows you to mount your fiber optic network connections in a minimal amount of space
  • Designed with connectors and adapters of all types, to work with your existing equipment
  • Color-coded connectors help to easily identify port designation and type
  • Easy-to-use adapters connect to existing hardware, and can be swapped out in the event that you change your network

 

Part # Description Connector type Fiber Type Number of Fibers Price
WWE-AS-WL12M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 LC Duplex 12
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WL12G Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM 10G LC Duplex 12
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WL12S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic LC Duplex 12
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WL24M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 LC Quad 24
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WL24G Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM 10G LC Quad 24
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WL24S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic LC Quad 24
Qty:  
 
WWE-AS-WC12M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 SC Duplex 12
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC12G Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM 10G SC Duplex 12
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC12S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic SC Duplex 12
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC12A Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic SC Duplex 12
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC06M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 SC Simplex 6
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC06G Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM 10G SC Simplex 6
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC06S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic SC Simplex 6
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC06A Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic SC Simplex 6
Qty:  
 
WWE-AS-WR12M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM, 50 or 62.5 MTRJ n/a 12
Qty:  
 
WWE-AS-WT06M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 ST n/a 6
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WT06S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic ST n/a 6
Qty:  
 
WWE-AS-W0000 Type A Adapter Strip - Blank n/a
Qty:  

 

blanck panels technical drawing
Dimensions 5.10" x 1.15" (130mm x 29 mm)
Strip Type Fiber Count Adapter Type Adapter Color Sleeve Type 10 Gig Mated Pair
IL (typ)
MM SM SMapc
LC 6,12 LC Duplex Beige, PB Blue, Ceramic na Aqua, PB 0.2dB
24 LC Quad Beige, PB Blue, Ceramic na Aqua, PB 0.2dB
SC 6 SC Simp/Duplex Beige, PB Blue, Ceramic Green, Ceramic Aqua, PB 0.2dB
12 SC Duplex Beige, PB Blue, Ceramic Green, Ceramic Aqua, PB 0.2dB
MTRJ 12, 24 MTRJ Black, na Black, na na Aqua, PB 0.2dB
ST 6 ST Single Metallic, PB Metallic, Ceramic na Aqua, PB 0.2dB
12 ST Single/Dual Beige, PB Blue, Ceramic na Aqua, PB 0.2dB
PART # DESCRIPTION Fiber Type WEIGHT PRICE
Type A Adapter Strip — LC
WWE-AS-WL12M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 Duplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WL12G Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM 10G Duplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WL12S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic Duplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
 
WWE-AS-WL24M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 Quad 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WL24G Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM 10G Quad 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WL24S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic Quad 0.25 lb
Qty:  
Type A Adapter Strip — SC
WWE-AS-WC12M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 Duplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC12G Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM 10G Duplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC12S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic Duplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC12A Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic APC Duplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
 
WWE-AS-WC06M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 Simplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC06G Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM 10G Simplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC06S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic Simplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WC06A Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic APC Simplex 0.25 lb
Qty:  
Type A Adapter Strip — MTRJ
WWE-AS-WR12M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM, 50 or 62.5 0.25 lb
Qty:  
Type A Adapter Strip — ST
WWE-AS-WT06M Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, MM PB, 50 or 62.5 0.25 lb
Qty:  
WWE-AS-WT06S Type A Adapter Strip - 6 port, SM ceramic 0.25 lb
Qty:  
 
WWE-AS-W0000 Type A Adapter Strip - Blank 0.15 lb
Qty:  

wall mount fiber panel, PP-WM2SWireWerks Fiber Enclosures
From
Designed to conveniently house fiber connections right on the wall while restricting unauthorized access, these fiber enclosures take up very little space, and have integrated bend radius protection to prevent cable damage.

WireWerks Fanout KitWireWerks Siecor Fanout Kits
From
Ideal for use in the factory or field, these fan-out kits deliver reliable fiber terminations without the need for messy epoxies or gels, and have built-in bend radius control to maintain cable functioning and integrity.

 

Fiber Optic Cleaning KitMicroCare Sticklers™ Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit
Price
Developed to deliver a lint and residue-free clean for fiber optic connectors, these non-flammable fiber cleaning supplies are packaged for hassle-free shipping and job-to-job travel.

singlemode fiber optic cableSinglemode Patch Cords
From per meter singlemode
Singlemode is an optical fiber, with a small core (2-9 microns that supports one mode). The mode Size (standard ie 8.3/125) is stamped on the yellow cable jacket. Singlemode is most commonly used for high speed, long distance applications.

 

multimode patch cablesMultimode Patch Cords
From per meter multimode
Multimode is an optical fiber with a core (25-200 microns) that supports several modes. The core commonly 62.5/125 or 50/125 is stamped on the cable jacket. Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short distance applications.


What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we’re missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!