Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Enclosures

Pre-Loaded with Patch Panels and Bend Radius Controllers

Low Price Guarantee

FOP-WM-12SM-SC   

What's special about these panel enclosures?

  • Enclosure come pre-loaded patch panels for easy and fast fiber routing
  • Unit is designed to be mounted on the wall for easy access
  • Bend radius controllers are mounted to maintain optimal bend radius
  • Click for More Features

These wall mount enclosures for fiber optic patching are a great economic solution for a quick budget minded network. Easy to install and maintain, these enclosures are a no brainer when it comes to making a decision about patch panels.

Images

NOTE: These are NON-RETURNABLE and NON-REFUNDABLE
Please Note: These products ship in 2-3 business days

PART # Wall Mount Enclosure with... ENCLOSURE COLOR PRICE
FOP-WM-12SM-SC 12 Singlemode SC Adapters Black
Qty:  
FOP-WM-12MM-SC 12 Multimode SC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-12SM-ST 12 Singlemode ST Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-12MM-ST 12 Multimode ST Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-12SM-LC 12 Singlemode LC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-12MM-LC 12 Multimode LC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-12SM-FC 12 Singlemode FC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
 
FOP-WM-24SM-SC 24 Singlemode SC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-24MM-SC 24 Multimode SC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-24SM-ST 24 Singlemode ST Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-24MM-ST 24 Multimode ST Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-24SM-LC 24 Singlemode LC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-24MM-LC 24 Multimode LC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-24SM-FC 24 Singlemode FC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
 
FOP-WM-48SM-SC 48 Singlemode SC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-48MM-SC 48 Multimode SC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-48SM-ST 48 Singlemode ST Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-48MM-ST 48 Multimode ST Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-48SM-LC 48 Singlemode LC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-48MM-LC 48 Multimode LC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  
FOP-WM-48SM-FC 48 Singlemode FC Adapters Black, Beige
Qty:  

CableOrganizer offers a variety of Wall mount and rack mount fiber optic patch and splice enclosures. These data cabinets are available pre-loaded with any connector interface required.

Stubbed boxes are available with stranded, ribbon or loose tube cable. Please call for pricing. We will need to know:

  • Do you need single mode or multimode?
  • How many strands of fiber are needed?
  • Is this enclosure going to be for indoor or outdoor use, or both?
  • Does this system have to be riser or plenum rated?
  • What is the length of cable that you need?

 

Enclosures accommodate a variety of:

  • adapter panels and/or splitter, WDM, and DWDM connector Modules
  • adapter panels are available with virtually any connector interface (ie SC, FC, LC, ST, etc.)

 

2 Connector Panel Enclosure
Capacity 12 SC, FC, ST adapters
or
24 LC adapters
Dimensions 9.25"H x 13"W x 3.5"D
 
4 Connector Panel Enclosure
Capacity 24 SC, FC, ST adapters
or
48 LC adapters
Dimensoins 11.5"H x 13"W x 3.5"D

RELATED ARTICLES -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

multimode connectorsUniCam Pretium-Performance Multimode Connectors - Corning
From
Corning UniCam Pretium connectors are available with a ceramic ferrule in LC-, SC-, and ST-compatible connector styles. The Connectors are no-epoxy, no-polish connectors that install quickly and easily in the field.
fiber adapter cableFiber Adapter Cable Kits - Black Box
Price
The Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kits allow you to convert your equipment's LC connector into an SC or ST female connector. Both handy adapter kits feature bronze alignment sleeves for added connector durability.
 

Corning UniCam ConnectorsCORNING UniCam® Connectors
From
Corning UniCam® connector is the perfect solution for all field installable multi mode and single mode fiber optic connector requirements. The quick installation reduces overall labor costs of connectorization making the Unicam connector cost effective for all fiber applications, from the main-cross connect to the workstation. UniCam Connectors can be installed in less than one minute, or one third the time of standard field-polish connectors.

CORNING Single Panel HousingCORNING Single Panel Housing (SPH)
Price
CORNING Single Panel Housing is a cost-effective product, ideally designed to store, protect and terminate optical fiber. The unit is perfect for interconnect and cross connect functions and can be used in telecommunications rooms, closets, enclosures and small rooms. This housing also accepts CCH Connector Panels standard.

Q:Need additional specifications for FOP-WM-12SM-SC wall mount fiber patch panel enclosure w/ 12 singlemode SC Adapters

Does the patch panel have SC Duplex Couplers? Will the adapters accomodate 62.5 ým MM (OM1) fiber strands? Do the patch panels have ceramic sleeves? from: dbryant@crt.la.gov

Asked by Anonymous user on

A:Answers

  • - Thank you for your question. It does not have SC Duplex Couplers. It can accommodate (OM1) fiber strands. They do not have ceramic sleeves.

    Fernando M. on

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!