Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switches

Most Reliable and Easy-To-Install Network Switches

Low Price Guarantee

SX-065-7007A   

What's special about these unmanaged switches?

  • High performance easy to install 10/100 network switches
  • Easy setup, ready to go right from the box just plug in your network cables
  • Non-blocking architecture allowing all ports to communicate simultaneously
  • Click for More Features

These models transparently pass packets of up to 1,522 bytes, allowing their use in networks utilizing IEEE 802.1p and IEEE 802.1Q tagged packets. In addition, they support 8K MAC addresses, and provide a true non-blocking switching architecture with full wire speed forwarding. They are available at an economical price and in various sizes to fit both your application and budget.

Images

PART # DESCRIPTION PORTS WEIGHT DIMENSIONS PRICE
SX-065-7007A 10/100 Base T/TX Desktop Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch 5 0.77 lb 4.72" W x 2.95" D x 0.9" H
Qty:  
SX-065-7111SC 10/100 Base T/TX Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
+ 1 100 Base FX Fiber Port SC Multimode
7 3.5 lbs 10.0" W x 5.3" D x 1.4" H
Qty:  
SX-065-7111ST 10/100 Base T/TX Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
+ 1 100 Base FX Fiber Port ST Multimode
7 3.5 lbs 10.0" W x 5.3" D x 1.4" H
Qty:  
  • Signamax 10/100BaseT/TX Unmanaged Ethernet Switches feature 16 or 24 10/100 ports
  • Supports full duplex communications; any port can send and transmit simultaneously
  • Signamax publishes switch fabric memory specifications on all its switch products so you can be assured of this fast performance with lowest possible latency. Beware of cheap imitators; they will SLOW DOWN your network!
  • Models with 5, 7, 8, 16 and 24 port versions for communications with any size network to most any workstation, server or device
  • The 16 and 24 switches are only one rackmount unit (1.75" high) for installation compatibility
  • The 065-7111ST and the 065-7111SC switches give you a desktop 7-port 10/100 performance with a 100Base FX fiber capability for use in communications with servers or workstations up to 2 kilometers away without a separate media converter
  • The 065-7012A 8 port 10/100 and 065-7007A 5 port 10/100 unmanaged mini switches give home or small office networks high performance and easy network expansion
  • The 7, 8 and 5 port switches can be desk or wall mounted for ease of use
  • All these Signamax switches have auto MDIX that eliminates the guesswork on the “crossover or straight through” cable question, they automatically adjust to work with Cat 5e or Cat 6 crossover or straight through cables
  • Front panel port status LEDs to clearly see status of switch
  • UL listed 1950 for safety
  • FCC & CE rated
  • Five-year performance warranty including power supply

Contents of Switch Package :

  • The Signamax Switch
  • User's manual
  • AC power cord
  • Rackmount brackets with screws on rackmount models
  • Complete manual on CD

 

 

MANUALS -



RELATED ARTICLES -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

media converter gigabit signamaxSignamax 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switching Media Converters
From
The Signamax 10/100/1000 switching media converter has a built in 10/100/1000 switch that allows the fiber connection to operate at 1000Mbps when connected to a 10BaseT, 100BaseT, or 1000BaseT network and still remain compliant to fiber optic networks of 1000BaseSX.
fiber optic patch cablesBulk Corning Fiber Optic Cables
From per FT
Available in Singlemode, Multimode, and per Foot Varieties of Riser and Plenum cables
 

Cable TiesCable Ties
From - 100/pk
Cable ties are a secure, convenient and inexpensive way to handle your wire management. These nylon cable ties can not be reused, but because of their low price this is hardly ever an issue.

RJ-45 LAN cable testerWiremaster RJ-45 LAN Tester
From
The WireMaster RJ-45 is a compact, hand-held instrument designed to quickly verify the wiring of un-energized, 8 conductor patch cables terminated with RJ-45 connectors. The 8 LEDs flash in sequence if the cable is wired correctly.
 
bulk cableBulk CAT Cable
From per 50 FT
 

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!