Signamax™ Optical Fiber Adapter Plates

Quick and Easy Fiber Patching Solutions

Low Price Guarantee Scroll To Pricing

What's special about these fiber optic adapter plates?

  • Available with ST, SC, LC and MT-RJ type connectors in a wide variety of fiber counts to accommodate almost any fiber optic patching application
  • Compatible with all Signamax wall or rackmount fiber optic enclosures for simple, worry-free installation
  • Adapters are color-coded per ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 to provide easy recognition between multimode and single-mode connections
  • Click for More Features

Signamax™ Fiber Optic Adapter Panels provide premise installers with the ultimate solution for creating cross- or interconnections within a fiber termination enclosure or distribution hub. These modular and easy-to-use fiber optic adapter panels are available in an assortment of styles and fiber counts to accommodate small or high-density fiber networking.

Images

These fiber optic adapter plates are only compatible with Signamax Fiber Distribution Enclosures

PART # DESCRIPTION FIBER / ADAPTER COUNT ADAPTER TYPE WEIGHT PRICE
ST Adapter Plate
SX-UFE-B-06ST Signamax ST Adapter Plate 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) ST Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08ST Signamax ST Adapter Plate 8-Fiber (8-Simplex) ST Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12ST Signamax ST Adapter Plate 12-Fiber (12-Simplex) ST Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-06ST-C Signamax ST Adapter Plate 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) ST Single Mode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08ST-C Signamax ST Adapter Plate 8-Fiber (8-Simplex) ST Single Mode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12ST-C Signamax ST Adapter Plate 12-Fiber (12-Simplex) ST Single Mode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
 
SC Adapter Plate
SX-UFE-B-06SC Signamax SC Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08SC Signamax SC Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters 8-Fiber (8-Simplex) SC Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12SC Signamax SC Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-06SC-C Signamax SC Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC Single Mode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08SC-C Signamax SC Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters 8-Fiber (8-Simplex) SC Single Mode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12SC-C Signamax SC Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC Single Mode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
 
LC Adapter Plate
SX-UFE-B-06LC Signamax LC Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08LC Signamax LC Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters 16-Fiber (8-Duplex) LC Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12LC Signamax LC Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters 24-Fiber (6-Quad) LC Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-06LC-C Signamax LC Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC Single Mode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08LC-C Signamax LC Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters 16-Fiber (8-Duplex) LC Single Mode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12LC-C Signamax LC Adapter Plate, Blue Adapters 24-Fiber (6-Quad) LC Single Mode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
 
MT-RJ Adapter Plate
SX-UFE-B-06MTRJ Signamax MT-RJ Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) MT-RJ Single/Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08MTRJ Signamax MT-RJ Adapter Plate, Beige Adapters 16-Fiber (8-Duplex) MT-RJ Single/Multimode 0.2 lb
Qty:  
 
Blank Filler Plate
SX-UFE-B-BL Signamax Blank Filler Adapter Plate Blank - 0.2 lb
Qty:  
  • Available in simplex, duplex, and quad adapter configurations to support fiber counts up to 24 per plate
  • Single-mode adapters use a phosphor bronze sleeve, while multimode adapters utilize a zirconia ceramic sleeve to provide reliable connectivity and minimal loss
  • Small form design is ideal for both simplistic and modular applications that require more than one type of fiber connectivity
  • Convenient plunger-style locks (“pushpins”) offer fast mounting and removal without requiring tools or special hardware
  • Also available in blank panels - great for filling in unused adapter slots or reserving space for future additions

 

Part # Sleeve Fiber/Adapter Count Adapter Type Adapter Color Price
SX-UFE-B-06ST Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) ST Multimode Metal Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08ST Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 8-Fiber (8-Simplex) ST Multimode Metal Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12ST Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 12-Fiber (12-Simplex) ST Multimode Metal Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-06ST-C Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) ST Single Mode Metal Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08ST-C Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve 8-Fiber (8-Simplex) ST Single Mode Metal Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12ST-C Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve 12-Fiber (12-Simplex) ST Single Mode Metal Adapters
Qty:  
 
SX-UFE-B-06SC Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC Multimode Beige Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08SC Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 8-Fiber (8-Simplex) SC Multimode Beige Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12SC Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC Multimode Beige Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-06SC-C Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve 6-Fiber (6-Simplex) SC Single Mode Blue Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08SC-C Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve 8-Fiber (8-Simplex) SC Single Mode Blue Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12SC-C Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) SC Single Mode Blue Adapters
Qty:  
 
SX-UFE-B-06LC Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC Multimode Beige Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08LC Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 16-Fiber (8-Duplex) LC Multimode Beige Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12LC Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 24-Fiber (6-Quad) LC Multimode Beige Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-06LC-C Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) LC Single Mode Blue Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08LC-C Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve 16-Fiber (8-Duplex) LC Single Mode Blue Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-12LC-C Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve 24-Fiber (6-Quad) LC Single Mode Blue Adapters
Qty:  
 
SX-UFE-B-06MTRJ Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 12-Fiber (6-Duplex) MT-RJ Single/Multimode Beige Adapters
Qty:  
SX-UFE-B-08MTRJ Phosphor Bronze Sleeve 16-Fiber (8-Duplex) MT-RJ Single/Multimode Beige Adapters
Qty:  

RELATED ARTICLES -



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

fiber optic distribution enclosuresSignamax™ Fiber Distribution Enclosures
From
Thanks to their flexible, modular design, these fiber distribution enclosures allow the user convenient access to hardware while providing fiber terminations with safe, protective housing from a single distribution point.

fiber adapter cableFiber Adapter Cable Kits - Black Box
From
The Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kits allow you to convert your equipment's LC connector into an SC or ST female connector. Both handy adapter kits feature bronze alignment sleeves for added connector durability.
 
Singlemode Patch Cords Singlemode Patch Cords
From per meter
Singlemode is an optical fiber, with a small core (2-9 microns that supports one mode). The mode Size (standard ie 8.3/125) is stamped on the yellow cable jacket. Singlemode is most commonly used for high speed, long distance applications.
HD fiber optic adapter panelsHigh Density Fiber Panel Adapter Panels - Black Box
From
These HD adapter panels are meant to be used for patching fiber cable to the termination enclosure of your choice: fiber wall cabinets, rackmount fiber cabinets or rackmount fiber shelf. They snap in easily into the enclosures and enable you to make your high density fiber patch panel connections.
 
Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch EnclosureWall Mount Fiber Enclosure
From
CableOrganizer offers a variety of Wall mount and rack mount fiber optic patch and splice enclosures. These data cabinets are available pre-loaded with any connector interface required.
Rack Mount Patch PanelRack Mount Fiber Enclosure
From
CableOrganizer.com offers a variety of Wall mount and rack mount fiber optic patch and splice enclosures. These data cabinets are available pre-loaded with any connector interface required.
 
fiber optic loopback connectorFiber Optic Loopback Connectors - Black Box
From
With Black Box Fiber Optic Loopback Connectors you get the right equipment for loopback testing. Select between SC, MT-RJ, and LC connectors and adapters according to your loopback testing needs.
rack mountable fiber enclosureSignamax Rack Mount Fiber Optic Enclosures
From for 1U enclosure
Able to accommodate any combination of available fiber optic connectors, these rack mount fiber enclosures hold anywhere from 18 to 288 fiber terminations, and have clear plastic lids for easy viewing.

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
 
4.0

(based on 1 review)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (1)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (0)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (0)

Reviewed by 1 customer

Displaying review 1

Back to top

 
4.0

I would buy this product again

By S. VanDerLaan

from Beulah, MI

About Me Casual User

Verified Buyer

Pros

  • Easy To Set Up
  • Quality Construction

Cons

    Best Uses

    • Upgrade

    Product was as advertised, pulled easily in conduit and I'm anticipating that it will provide the communications benefits we are looking for.

    • Primary use:
    • Business
    • Was this a gift?:
    • No

    Displaying review 1

    Back to top

    What can make this page better?

    We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!