Panduit® Opticom® Pre-Loaded Fiber Drawers

Rack Mountable, Ready-To-Install Fiber Management Solution

Low Price Guarantee

PAN-NKFD1W6EIDSC   

What's special about this fiber termination solution?

  • Pre-configured solution for fiber optic terminations makes cabling installation fast and simple
  • Slide-out drawer extends over 11.5" (300 mm) for easy maintenance  to splices, terminations and connections
  • Pre-installed cable entry points organize trunk and interconnect cable, and allow it to enter and exit the fiber drawer effortlessly
  • Silk-screened dedicated labeling areas provide an easy identification system for individual fiber channels
  • Click for More Features
RoHS CompliantCE

This pre-loaded, ready to install fiber optic system serves as an enclosure and/or patching location for a variety of applications.  Its innovative design facilitates transitions between backbone cabling and distribution switching in data centers or telecommunications closets.

Images

NOTE: Only Compatible with Panduit adapters, enclosures

PART # FIBER TYPE ADAPTER COUNT ADAPTER TYPE DIMENSIONS
W x D x H
SIMPLEX/DUPLEX PRICE
OM1 Fiber
PAN-NKFD1W6EIDSC OM1 6 SC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W12EIDSC OM1 12 SC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W12EIDLC OM1 12 LC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W24EIDLC OM1 24 LC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
 
OM2 Fiber
PAN-NKFD1W6BLDSC OM2 6 SC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W12BLDSC OM2 12 SC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W12BLDLC OM2 12 LC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W24BLDLC OM2 24 LC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
 
OM3/OM4 Fiber
PAN-NKFD1W6AQDSC OM3/OM4 6 SC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W12AQDSC OM3/OM4 12 SC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W12AQDLC OM3/OM4 12 LC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W24AQDLC OM3/OM4 24 LC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
 
OS1/OS2 Fiber
PAN-NKFD1W6BUDSCZ OS1/OS2 6 SC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W12BUDSCZ OS1/OS2 12 SC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W12BUDLCZ OS1/OS2 12 LC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
PAN-NKFD1W24BUDLCZ OS1/OS2 24 LC 19" x 12.13" x 1.73" Duplex
Qty:  
  • Compact design requires only 1 RU in a rack/cabinet allowing plenty of room for other network components
  • Integral brackets mount to any standard EIA-310 19" rack rails for compatibly
  • Features several cable routing inlets, such as PG-style glands, blown fiber glands and rubber grommet knockouts
  • Two-piece, all-steel construction is easy to install, and provides superior protection to components in comparison with plastic fiber drawers
  • Black powder coated steel offers resistance against abrasion and scratches to extend the drawer's life cycle

 

PART # ADAPTER COUNT ADAPTER TYPE SIMPLEX / DUPLEX DIMENSIONS COMPLIANCIES / STANDARDS
in mm
OM1 Fiber
PAN-NKFD1W6EIDSC 6 SC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H RoHS Compliant
CE Compliant
EIA-310 / IEC 60297
PAN-NKFD1W12EIDSC 12 SC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
PAN-NKFD1W12EIDLC 12 LC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
PAN-NKFD1W24EIDLC 24 LC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
 
OM2 Fiber
PAN-NKFD1W6BLDSC 6 SC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H RoHS Compliant
CE Compliant
EIA-310 / IEC 60297
PAN-NKFD1W12BLDSC 12 SC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
PAN-NKFD1W12BLDLC 12 LC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
PAN-NKFD1W24BLDLC 24 LC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
 
OM3/OM4 Fiber
PAN-NKFD1W6AQDSC 6 SC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H RoHS Compliant
CE Compliant
EIA-310 / IEC 60297
PAN-NKFD1W12AQDSC 12 SC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
PAN-NKFD1W12AQDLC 12 LC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
PAN-NKFD1W24AQDLC 24 LC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
 
OS1/OS2 Fiber
PAN-NKFD1W6BUDSCZ 6 SC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H RoHS Compliant
CE Compliant
EIA-310 / IEC 60297
PAN-NKFD1W12BUDSCZ 12 SC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
PAN-NKFD1W12BUDLCZ 12 LC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H
PAN-NKFD1W24BUDLCZ 24 LC Duplex 19 W x 12.13 D x 1.73 H 482.6 W x 308.2 D x 43.9 H

MANUALS & USER GUIDES -

RELATED ARTICLES -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Fiber Optic Splice TraysSignamax™ Fiber Optic Splice Trays
From
Designed to protect fiber interconnects in applications that don't require fibers to be terminated to connectors or equipment, these rackmount splice trays are ideal for housing mechanical and fusion splices in fiber distribution enclosures.

Fiber Optic CabinetsRackmount Fiber Optic Cabinets - BlackBox
From
Equipped with lockable smoked-plastic front covers, these enclosures keep fiber connections secure and organized while still allowing them to be easily viewable.

 

Low Profile Fiber Optic EnclosuresSignamax Low-Profile Fiber Optic Enclosures
From
Designed specifically for limited-space applications, these high-density fiber enclosures let you safely fit anywhere from 12 to 72 fibers in only 1RU, and feature see-through tops for easy inspection.

 

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!