PANDUIT® NetKey® Fiber Adapter Modules

Integrate Your Fiber To The Keystone Design

Low Price Guarantee Scroll To Pricing

What's special about these PANDUIT® Fiber Optic Modular Inserts?

  • Keystone module design can be used with all Keystone products, Panduit modular faceplates and patch panels
  • Available in multiple colors for easy ID and color-coding applications
  • Every adapter is laser marked to assure 100% traceability
  • Click for More Features

PANDUIT® NetKey® Fiber Adapter Modules are designed to fit with all Keystone compatible products. This unique design for fiber optics allow a versatility never before seen for fiber connections by providing the commodity to be used with patch panels, faceplates, and other Keystone standard designed products. More

Images

PART # DESCRIPTION COLORS WEIGHT PRICE
PAN-NKSCM NetKey® SC Multimode Simplex Adapter Module
with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve
Off White, White,
Electric Ivory
0.09 lb.
Qty:  
PAN-NKSCMZ NetKey® SC Singlemode Simplex Adapter Module
with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve
Off White, White,
Electric Ivory
0.09 lb.
Qty:  
PAN-NKSTM NetKey® ST Multimode Simplex Adapter Module
with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeve
Off White, White,
Electric Ivory
0.08 lb.
Qty:  
PAN-NKDLCM NetKey® LC Multimode Duplex Adapter Module
with Phosphor Bronze Split Sleeves
Off White, White,
Electric Ivory
0.08 lb.
Qty:  
PAN-NKDLCMZ NetKey® LC Singlemode Duplex Adapter Module
with Zirconia Ceramic Split Sleeve
Off White, White,
Electric Ivory
0.08 lb.
Qty:  
PAN-NKMJM NetKey® MT-RJ Multimode Duplex adapter module Off White, White,
Electric Ivory
0.06 lb.
Qty:  
  • Choice of phosphor bronze or zirconium ceramic split sleeves to fit specific network requirements
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-10 compatible adapters
  • Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 Requirements
  • Sr./Jr. (Senior/Junior) adapter modules are designed to accept FOCIS-10 compatible senior LC connectors at either end and FOCIS-10 junior LC connectors at the inside end for inside the wall applications

 

ST Adapter Module Diagram SC Adapter Module Diagram
ST Adapter Module Spec Diagram SC Adapter Module Spec Diagram
LC Adapter Module Diagram MT-RJ Adapter Module Diagram
LC Adapter Module Spec Diagram MT-RJ Adapter Module Spec Diagram

RELATED ARTICLES

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

cat6 patch cordsNetKey CAT6 Patch Cords - Panduit
From
Panduit NetKey CAT6 patch cables are an economical choice for your voice or data applications. They have a universal design compatible with most modular patch panels.

NetKey Metal Modular Patch PanelNetKey® Metal Modular Patch Panels - Panduit
From
Panduit NetKey® all metal modular patch panels are available in 24 and 48 port sizes. They are easy to use with NetKey keystone copper or fiber modules that snap into place. Compliant to mount into any standard 19" rack or cabinet.

 

Panduit NetKey Flush Mount Modular Patch PanelsNetKey® Flush Mount Modular Patch Panels
From
Flush mount design provides a solution for non-shielded installations that use all metal patch panels. The patch panel will work with any Category 5E, Category 6 UTP, Fiber or Coax keystone modules that snap into the panel for simple and fast installations

Panduit Cat 6 & 5e Patch PanelPanduit NetKey Cat 6 & 5e Punchdown Patch Panels
From
Panduit Punchdown patch panels are easy to install in any 19" universal rack. Complete with all necessary mounting hardware, all you need is a 110-punchdown tool for terminations on the back of the panel. These patch panels are UL listed and meet all the necessary category 5E and category 6 requirements for any telecom or datacom network installation.

 
Fiber Optic Cable Fiber Optic Cable  

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!