PANDUIT® Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Top Quality Fiber Optics

We Guarantee to Have the Best Price
PAN-F6D3-3M-1Y

What's special about these Panduit® Fiber Jumper Cables?

  • Test data supplied with every patch cord to establish performance reference
  • SingleMode end-faces are polished to ensure high quality
  • 100% tested for insertion loss assures high performance
  • Click for More Features
RoHS Compliant

PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cords and Pigtails provide top quality connections to telecommunication rooms, data centers and at your desk. Meeting and exceeding standard ratings these fiber optic jumpers provide all the help you need to build yourself a reliable, low maintenance network.

Images

PART #
(View images below)
DESCRIPTION SIMPLEX OR DUPLEX WEIGHT LENGTH PRICE
SC to SC
PAN-F6D3-3M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 62.5 Duplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F5D3-3M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 50 Duplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F9D3-3M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - SingleMode Duplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F6S3-3M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 62.5 Simplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F5S3-3M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 50 Simplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F9S3-3M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - SingleMode Simplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
 
SC to Pigtail
PAN-F6B3-NM PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 62.5 Simplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F5B3-NM PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 50 Simplex 0.02 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.04 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.06 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F9B3-NM PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - SingleMode Simplex 0.07 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.14 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.21 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
 
SC to LC
PAN-F6E3-10M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 62.5 Duplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F5E3-10M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 50 Duplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F9E3-10M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - SingleMode Duplex 0.12 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.24 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.36 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
 
LC to LC
PAN-F6E10-10M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 62.5 Duplex 0.04 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.08 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.12 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F5E10-10M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 50 Duplex 0.04 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.08 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.12 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F9E10-10M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - SingleMode Duplex 0.07 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.14 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.21 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F6F10-10M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 62.5 Simplex 0.03 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.06 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F5F10-10M PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 50 Simplex 0.03 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.06 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
 
LC to Pigtail
PAN-F6B10-NM PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 62.5 Simplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F5B10-NM PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - MultiMode 50 Simplex 0.05 lb 1 meter
Qty:  
0.10 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.15 lb 3 meter
Qty:  
PAN-F9B10-NM PANDUIT® Fiber Patch Cord - SingleMode Simplex 0.22 lb 2 meter
Qty:  
0.33 lb 3 meter
Qty:  

PANDUIT® offers a great selection of accessories to compliment the line and make sure that every aspect of your network is as dependable as its fiber connections.


  • Quality control ID label provides lifetime traceability
  • RoHS compliance assures reliability
  • All standards connectors are offered for your convenience
  • Compliant with all standard requirements:
    • TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
    • IEC (International)
    • TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
    • UL1666 (OFNR) or NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame ratings

 

Standards Requirements
All connectors exceed TIA/EIA-455-21A: 500 mating cycles
Compliant with: TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801
IEC-61754-7 (International)
TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
UL1666 (OFNR) or NFPA 262 (OFNP) flame ratings
Insertion Loss
Per connection: 0.10dB typical, 0.30dB max. (multimode),
0.50dB max. (MT-RJ multimode);
0.25dB typical, 0.75dB max. (singlemode),
0.35dB max. (LC singlemode)
Return Loss
20dB min. (multimode); 26dB min. (10GIG ™ multimode); 55dB min. (singlemode)

RELATED ARTICLES



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

we will beat a competitor's quote by 5%

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!