Panduit® Opticom® QuickNet™ MTP®/MPO Fiber Adapter Panels

Delivering High-Density Fiber Connectivity in a Compact Package

Low Price Guarantee


What's special about these fiber patch panels?

  • Supports up to 72 fibers of optical connectivity through 4-6 port adapter panels, offering much higher bandwidth in a smaller footprint than other connector types
  • Available in horizontal or vertical connector orientation to fit your varying needs; vertical orientation is ideal for mounting with Opticom® zero RU bracket
  • Supportsmultimode or singlemode MPO/MTP connectors and components for high versatility and easy integration into your current network
  • Click for More Features

Expanding your network doesn't always have to be stressful and space consuming. Accommodating up to 72 SM/MM fibers in only 6 ports, these QuickNet™ fiber adapter panels from Panduit offer far more bandwidth than other connection types in a much smaller footprint.


12 Fibers Per Connector
PAN-FAPH4W12BLMTP 4 12 Horizontal
PAN-FAPH6W12BLMTP 6 12 Horizontal
PAN-FAP4W12BLMTP 4 12 Vertical
8 Fibers Per Connector
PAN-FAP4W8BLMTP 4 8 Vertical
PAN-FAPH4W8BLMTP 4 8 Horizontal

  • Keep track of fibers between the panel and the hub using the silk-screen fiber identification numbers on the face; this eliminates confusion during maintenance
  • Cold rolled steel construction with ceramic connectors for high durability and reliability
  • Easily snaps into all Opticom® and Quicknet™ panels
  • Meets or exceeds TIA/EIA-604-5 and TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standards for quality optical performance


Format MTP/MPO
Material Cold Rolled Steel
Finish Black Powder Coat
Dimensions 4.3" W x 1.4" H x 0.8" D (9.9 cm x 4.3 cm x 35 cm)
Plunger to Plunger Width 3.9" (9.9 cm)
Weight 4.16 oz (117g)





Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?

You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!