MR Technologies Fiber Rackmount Enclosures

Fiber Optic Connectivity For Standard Network Racks

NO LONGER AVAILABLE

rackmount enclosure

Close Window

MR Technologies All-Temp Industries Power Cable

    Additional Images
  • Rackmount enclosure 1U - icon
  • Rackmount enclosure 2U - icon
  • Rackmount enclosure 4U - icon
  • Rackmount enclosure 4U open - icon

This requires one or more of the following: javascript enabled, Flash Video Player, and Quicktime or Windows Media Player
Copyright ©2014 CableOrganizer.com

Low Price GuaranteeWhat's special about these rackmount fiber housings?

MR Technologies' Rackmount Fiber Optic Enclosures provide reliable fiber connections for network racks. These cabinets deploy up to 6 splice trays for up to 144 fibers, and fit onto any EIA compliant 19" or 23" rack with the included mounting brackets. Made in the USA of 18-gauge steel, these rugged cabinets will provide you with dependable connectivity for years to come.

  • Accepts universal fiber adapter plates and splice trays for stress-free loading
  • Black powder coat finish for sleek professional looks and great corrosion resistance
  • 18-gauge cold rolled steel construction ensures reliable durability
  • Removable covers provide easy  access for maintenance, as well as protect your connections
  • EIA Compliant
  • Made in the USA USA

 

  MRR-1U-CR MRR-2U-CR MRR-4U-CR
PRICE      
ADAPTER PANEL CAPACITY 3 6 12
SPLICETRAY/FIBER CAPACITY 1 Tray/24 Fiber 3 Tray/72 Fiber 6  Tray/144 Fiber
FRONT/REARCOVERS Powder Coated Steel Clear Plastic Clear Plastic
DIMENSIONS 17" W x1.75" H x 12" D
(43.18cm W x 4.44cm Hx 30.48cm D)
17" W x 3"H x 12" D
(43.18cm W x 7.62cm Hx 30.48cm D)
17" W x 7"H x 12" D
(43.18cm W x 17.78cm Hx 30.48cm D)
WEIGHT 10 lbs (4.53 kg) 12 lbs (5.44 kg) 14 lbs (6.35 kg)

NOTE: Only Compatible with MR Technologies adapters, enclosures

PART # RACK SPACE TRAY CAPACITY PRICE
MRT-MRR-1U-CR 1U 1 Tray/24 Fiber  
MRT-MRR-2U-CR 2U 3 Tray/72 Fiber  
MRT-MRR-4U-CR 4U 6 Tray/144 Fiber  

 

ADAPTER PANELS

PART #
View image below
DESCRIPTION MODE SUPPORTED PRICE
SC Connection
MRT-ZN-106SC 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex SC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106SCA 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex SC PC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106SC-AQ 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex SC Aqua Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106DSC-AQ 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Duplex SC Aqua Adapters SM/MM  
LC Connection
MRT-ZN-106DLC 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Duplex LC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-106DLC-AQ 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Duplex LC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-112DLC 24 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 12 Duplex LC Adapters SM/MM  
MRT-ZN-112DLC-AQ 24 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 12 Duplex LC Adapters SM/MM  
ST Connection
MRT-ZN-106ST 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex ST Adapters MM  
MRT-ZN-106ST-CER 6 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 6 Simplex ST Ceramic Adapters SM  
MRT-ZN-112ST 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 12 Simplex ST Adapters MM  
MRT-ZN-112ST-CER 12 Fiber Adapter Panel Loaded with 12 Simplex ST Ceramic Adapters SM  

Fiber Patch Panel EnclosuresWall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Enclosures
From
Pre-loaded with patch panels, these fiber enclosures accommodate a variety of adapter panels and splitter, WDM and DWDM connector modules.

Fiber Patch Panel EnclosureRack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure
From
CableOrganizer offers a variety of Wall mount and rack mount fiber optic patch and splice enclosures. These data cabinets are available pre-loaded with any connector interface required.

 

Fiber Adapter PanelsBlack Box High Density Fiber Adapter Panels
From
Designed to snap into wallmount and rackmount fiber cabinets and shelves, these panels make it easy to patch fiber optic cables to termination enclosures.

Fiber Optic, multimode cordsFiber Optic Cables

- Single-mode
- Multimode (62.5/125μm)
- Multimode (50/125μm)
- Plenum & Riser


What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we’re missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!