MicroCare Sticklers™ Fiber Connector CleanStixx™

Ensure That Your Fiber Optic System Runs at its Full Potential

fiber connector sticks

Close Window

MicroCare Sticklers Fiber Optic Cleaning Sticks and Swabs

    Videos

    Additional Images

This requires one or more of the following: javascript enabled, Flash Video Player, and Quicktime or Windows Media Player
Copyright ©2014 CableOrganizer.com

RoHS Compliant

Low Price GuaranteeWhat's special about these fiber optic connector cleaning sticks?

  • Tips are made from molded fibers to be more absorbent than foam or cloth swabs, and leave no lint or debris
  • Designed to fit loosely inside the alignment sleeve to allow the tip to spin off-center, greatly improving cleaning
  • Molded fibers conform to the connectors' end-face geometry to clean hard to reach places and corners
  • Click for More Features

MicroCare's Sticklers™ CleanStixx™ are designed with a molded fibrous polymer tip instead of a cloth or foam based tip, which can leave behind lint or other fibers.

Molded fiber tips provide a dimensional consistency that's impossible to achieve with other manufacturing processes.  During use, the fibers spread to catch even the smallest of particles and remove any leftover cleaning solvent, for an unparalleled clean that will leave your fiber optic system running at maximum performance.

  • Handles are over-sized to help keep the tips clean and protected until used
  • Clean any type of fiber optic connector and configuration, anywhere, anytime
  • Neatly packaged in resealable clam shell that fits easily into your tool box
  • RoHS and WEEE Compliant
  • Unlimited shelf life
  • 1-year manufacturer's warranty
  • Made in the U.S.A. US Flag

 

This product has starred in our Product Showcase Blog! Click here to check it out.

PART # NATIONAL STOCKING # (NSN)
MCC-S12 6070015532267
MCC-S25 6070015532263
PART # DESCRIPTION CLEANS THESE CONNECTORS QTY. DIMENSIONS WEIGHT PRICE
MCC-S25 2.5mm Cleaning Sticks SC, ST, FC, ASC, AFC 50 7.5"Lx 3.5"W x 1.5"H 0.13 lb.
Qty:  
MCC-S12 1.25mm Cleaning Sticks LC, MU 50 7.5"L x 3.5"W x 1.5"H 0.13 lb.
Qty:  
MCC-XMT Cleaning Sticks SMA, MTP, Biconic 50 7.5"L x 3.5"W x 1.5"H 0.13 lb.
Qty:  
MCC-VM Military Combo Pack- (10) S25, (10) S16, (10)S12, (10) XMT SC, ST, FC, ASC, AFC, LC, MU, SMA,MTP, Biconic 40 7.5"L x 3.5"W x 1.5"H 0.13 lb.
Qty:  
MCC-VS Combo Pack- (20) S25, (20) P25, (10) S12 SC, ST, FC, ASC, AFC, LC, MU 50 7.5"L x 3.5"W x 1.5"H 0.13 lb.
Qty:  
6 PACKS
MCC-S25-6 2.5mm Cleaning Sticks SC, ST, FC, ASC, AFC 300 8"L x 5.75"W x 5" H 1.2 lbs.
Qty:  
MCC-S12-6 1.25mm Cleaning Sticks LC, MU 300 8"L x 5.75"W x 5" H 1.2 lbs.
Qty:  
MCC-XMT-6 Cleaning Sticks SMA,MTP, Biconic 300 8"L x 5.75"W x 5" H 1.2 lbs.
Qty:  
MCC-VM-6 Military Combo Pack- (10) S25, (10) S16, (10)S12, (10) XMT SC, ST, FC, ASC, AFC, LC, MU, SMA,MTP, Biconic 240 8"L x 5.75"W x 5" H 1.2 lbs.
Qty:  
MCC-VS-6 Combo Pack- (20) S25, (20) P25, (10) S12 SC, ST, FC, ASC, AFC, LC, MU 300 8"L x 5.75"W x 5" H 1.2 lbs.
Qty:  
fiber optic consumables kitsFiber Optic Consumable Kits & Fan Out Kits - Leviton
From
Multimode Patch Cords Multimode Patch Cords
From
Multimode is an optical fiber with a core (25-200 microns) that supports several modes. The core commonly 62.5/125 or 50/125 is stamped on the cable jacket. Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short distance applications.
 

Corning UniCam ConnectorsCORNING UniCam® Connectors
From
Corning UniCam® connector is the perfect solution for all field installable multi mode and single mode fiber optic connector requirements. The quick installation reduces overall labor costs of connectorization making the Unicam connector cost effective for all fiber applications, from the main-cross connect to the workstation.

tkt-unicamTKT-UNICAM Tool Kit
Price
TKT-UNICAM is the Basic Installation Kit for single fiber and 2-fiber UniCam® Connectors. It terminates single fiber ST® compatible, SC, LC, and FC, as well as 2-Fiber UniCam MT-RJ Connectors; It includes FBC-001 Score and Snap cleaver and Components for single-fiber Continuity Test (CTS) applications.

 

5680-FC, 5680-SC, 5680-STGREENLEE 5680 Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set
Price
The reasonably priced GL-5680 is a Greenlee single mode insertion loss test set. It is designed for technicians performing installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks

 


What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we’re missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!