Megladon® MultiMode 10 Gigabit Scratch Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Speed and Resistance All In One

Low Price Guarantee Scroll To Pricing

What's special about this multi mode fiber optic cable?

  • Designed for 10 gigabit data speed for a faster performance
  • Able to withstand multiple connections without signal loss for reliability and reduction in down time
  • Scratch resistant for longer life span and reliability
  • Click for More Features

Megladon’s 10 Gigabit HLC SCRATCHGUARD assemblies are manufactured with a laser optimized MM 50 um glass which gives an extended signal range. These assemblies also utilize an upgraded connector with 125um ferrule to minimize loss. The HLC SCRATCHGUARD technology features resistance to scratching, increased reliability, reference grade geometry, and the lowest loss for your business critical applications.

Images

PLEASE NOTE: Megladon Fiber Optic Cords are Non-Cancellable, Non-Returnable
All cables ship in 2-3 business days

Find the Fiber Optic Patch Cord YOU want at a click of the mouse!

Part # Simplex or Duplex Connector Length Weight
 meter(s)  lbs
Sort By:                   Sort Type: 

 

PART# SIMPLEX OR DUPLEX CONNECTOR LENGTH WEIGHT PRICE
SC to SC
MEG-6AAS5-001M Simplex SC/SC 1 Meter 0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6AAS5-002M Simplex SC/SC 2 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6AAS5-003M Simplex SC/SC 3 Meter 1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAS5-005M Simplex SC/SC 5 Meter 2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAS5-010M Simplex SC/SC 10 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-001M Duplex SC/SC 1 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-002M Duplex SC/SC 2 Meter 2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-003M Duplex SC/SC 3 Meter 3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-005M Duplex SC/SC 5 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6AAD5-010M Duplex SC/SC 10 Meter 10 lbs
Qty:  
SC to ST
MEG-6ACS5-001M Simplex SC/ST 1 Meter 0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ACS5-002M Simplex SC/ST 2 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ACS5-003M Simplex SC/ST 3 Meter 1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACS5-005M Simplex SC/ST 5 Meter 2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACS5-010M Simplex SC/ST 10 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-001M Duplex SC/ST 1 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-002M Duplex SC/ST 2 Meter 2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-003M Duplex SC/ST 3 Meter 3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-005M Duplex SC/ST 5 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ACD5-010M Duplex SC/ST 10 Meter 10 lbs
Qty:  
SC to LC
MEG-6ADS5-001M Simplex SC/LC 1 Meter 0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ADS5-002M Simplex SC/LC 2 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ADS5-003M Simplex SC/LC 3 Meter 1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADS5-005M Simplex SC/LC 5 Meter 2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADS5-010M Simplex SC/LC 10 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-001M Duplex SC/LC 1 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-002M Duplex SC/LC 2 Meter 2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-003M Duplex SC/LC 3 Meter 3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-005M Duplex SC/LC 5 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6ADD5-010M Duplex SC/LC 10 Meter 10 lbs
Qty:  
SC to FC
MEG-6CCS5-001M Simplex SC/FC 1 Meter 0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CCS5-002M Simplex SC/FC 2 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CCS5-003M Simplex SC/FC 3 Meter 1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCS5-005M Simplex SC/FC 5 Meter 2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCS5-010M Simplex SC/FC 10 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-001M Duplex SC/FC 1 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-002M Duplex SC/FC 2 Meter 2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-003M Duplex SC/FC 3 Meter 3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-005M Duplex SC/FC 5 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CCD5-010M Duplex SC/FC 10 Meter 10 lbs
Qty:  
ST to LC
MEG-6CDS5-001M Simplex ST/LC 1 Meter 0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CDS5-002M Simplex ST/LC 2 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CDS5-003M Simplex ST/LC 3 Meter 1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CDS5-005M Simplex ST/LC 5 Meter 2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CDS5-010M Simplex ST/LC 10 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CDD5-001M Duplex ST/LC 1 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6CDD5-002M Duplex ST/LC 2 Meter 2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6CDD5-003M Duplex ST/LC 3 Meter 3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-1CDD2-005M Duplex ST/LC 5 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-1CDD2-10M Duplex ST/LC 10 Meter 10 lbs
Qty:  
LC to LC
MEG-6DDS5-001M Simplex LC/LC 1 Meter 0.5 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6DDS5-002M Simplex LC/LC 2 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6DDS5-003M Simplex LC/LC 3 Meter 1.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDS5-005M Simplex LC/LC 5 Meter 2.5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDS5-010M Simplex LC/LC 10 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-001M Duplex LC/LC 1 Meter 1 lb
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-002M Duplex LC/LC 2 Meter 2 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-003M Duplex LC/LC 3 Meter 3 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-005M Duplex LC/LC 5 Meter 5 lbs
Qty:  
MEG-6DDD5-010M Duplex LC/LC 10 Meter 10 lbs
Qty:  
  • Compatible with all existing connectors for your convenience
  • Durable properties require less maintenance for an overall labor savings
  • All assemblies are 100% tested for quality
  • ISO 9001-2000 registered firm
  • GR-326 Compliant
  • MEGLADON cables are non returnable and non refundable

 

For specifications on Multimode 10 Gigabite Fiber Optic Cord, click here


MANUALS -



RELATED ARTICLES



HOW-TO CORNER -



 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

Megladon Single Mode Fiber Optic CableMegladon Multi Mode Scratch Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cords
From per meter
Megladon’s patented HLC SCRATCHGUARD patch cords feature a tempered mating surface, reference cable quality and ease of cleaning. For your business critical applications, the HLC technology will perform with the lowest loss in the industry and promote a reliable network.

Megladon Singlemode Fiber Optic CableMegladon Single Mode Scratch Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cords
From per meter
The single mode APC (angled polish connector) HLC® (Hardened Lens Contact) patch cords with SCRATCHGUARD™ provide CATV and high-speed video applications a reliable network that will please their customers and improve customer retention.
 
Megladon Insensitive Bend Fiber Optic CableMegladon HLC Scratchguard Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Patch cords
From
Network installers are often faced with bend loss issues when fiber optic networks are deployed. Bend loss also causes ongoing intermittent failures for network managers. Bend loss issues are difficult to locate and resolve. Megladon’s solution is the Bend Insensitive HLC patch cord. They have integrated all the benefits of HLC connections with Bend Insensitive glass, resulting in the highest performance, and most durable patch cord in the industry.
fiber optic connectorsFiber Optic Connectors
From

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!