Leviton® Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates

Delivers Efficient Data Transmission in High Performance Fiber Networks

We Guarantee to Have the Best Price
LE-5F100-2IL

What's special about these fiber adapter plates?

Made in USA

Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plates by Leviton® ensure that you will get the most out of your network cabling and equipment. These high quality fiber adapter panels feature zirconia sleeves for optimal signal transmission, and meet or exceed all necessary industry standards.

Images

PART # PORTS FIBER GRADE FIBER CAPACITY CORE DIAMETER COLOR PRICE
LC Connector Type
LE-5F100-2IL 6 Duplex LC Connector Type OM1 12 62.5 µm Beige
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2EL 6 Duplex LC Connector Type OM2 12 50 µm Black
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2QL 6 Duplex LC Connector Type OM3 & OM4 12 50 µm Aqua
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2LL 6 Duplex LC Connector Type OS1 & OS2 12 Singlemode Blue
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2VL 6 Duplex LC Connector Type OS1 & OS2 12 Singlemode/APC Green
Qty:  
LE-5F100-4IL 6 Duplex LC Connector Type OM1 24 62.5 µm Beige
Qty:  
LE-5F100-4EL 6 Duplex LC Connector Type OM2 24 50 µm Black
Qty:  
LE-5F100-4QL 6 Duplex LOMM LC Connector Type OM3 & OM4 24 50 µm Aqua
Qty:  
LE-5F100-4LL 6 Duplex LC Connector Type OS1 & OS2 24 N/A Blue
Qty:  
SC Connector Type
LE-5F100-6IC 3 Duplex SC Connector Type OM1 6 62.5 µm Beige
Qty:  
LE-5F100-6EC 3 Duplex SC Connector Type OM2 6 50 µm Black
Qty:  
LE-5F100-6QC 3 Duplex SC Connector Type OM3 & OM4 6 50 µm Aqua
Qty:  
LE-5F100-6LC 3 Duplex SC Connector Type OS1 & OS2 6 Singlemode Blue
Qty:  
LE-5F100-6VC 3 Duplex SC Connector Type OS1 & OS2 6 Singlemode/APC Green
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2IC 6 Duplex SC Connector Type OM1 12 62.5 µm Beige
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2EC 6 Duplex SC Connector Type OM2 12 50 µm Black
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2QC 6 Duplex LOMM SC Connector Type OM3 & OM4 12 50 µm Aqua
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2LC 6 Duplex SC Connector Type OS1 & OS2 12 Singlemode Blue
Qty:  
LE-5F100-2VC 6 Duplex SC Connector Type OS1 & OS2 12 Singlemode/APC Green
Qty:  
LE-5F100-CSC 6 Duplex SC Connector Type N/A 12 Singlemode/Multimode Black
Qty:  
ST Connector Type
LE-5F100-6MT 6 Simplex ST Connector Type N/A 6 Multimode/Singlemode Black
Qty:  
LE-5F100-8MT 8 Simplex ST Connector Type N/A 8 Multimode/Singlemode Black
Qty:  
Blank
LE-5F100-PLT Blank N/A N/A Blank Black
Qty:  

  • Sequential port numbering simplifies fiber identification
  • Fast tool-free installation: simply pull the plunger, place the plate in the slot, and release the plunger
  • Zirconia sleeves optimize performance in 1Gbps and faster networks for achieving top data transmission speed and efficiency in your fiber optic network
  • for achieving top data transmission speed and efficiency in your fiber optic network
  • Quality made in the USA
Property Value
Connections LC, SC, or ST
Dimensions 4.95" L x 1.25" H (12.57 x 3.17 cm)
Sleeve Material Zirconia Ceramic
Plate Material Polymer
Ratings ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
ANSI/TIA-604

RELATED ARTICLES -



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

we will beat a competitor's quote by 5%

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!