Greenlee Test Equipment  greenlee

Greenlee TurTEL 6

46040 TurTEL 6 Modular Adapter/Polarity Tester
Price
The TurTEL 6 has two six-position, six-wire jacks and can be used with tone generators, test sets and other test devices to troubleshoot and isolate problems with telephone circuits. The two jacks allow in-line testing without having any down telephone time.

Greenlee TurTEL 8

46050 TurTEL 8 Modular Adapter/Polarity Tester
Price
The TurTEL 8 has two eight-position, eight-wire jacks and can be used with tone generators, test sets and other test devices to troubleshoot and isolate problems with telephone circuits. The two jacks allow in-line testing without having any down telephone time. The single push button start makes this tester very easy to operate.

Greenlee Tone Generator

Tone Generator
Price
Designed for the telecom professional, this kit is for use on single conductors, twisted pairs, coax cables and de-energized electrical wiring.

Modular Cable Tester

Modular Cable Tester / Tone Generator
Price
Quickly identifies opens, shorts, reversals and transposed pairs. Connecting the receiver unit automatically activates the test process.Sequencing red and green LEDs provide fast, accurate and simple-to-understand results.Alerts the technician if connected to an active circuit without harming the unit.

Premium Tone and Probe Kit

Premium Tone and Probe Kit
Price
Designed for more accurate wire identification, the 801K virtually eliminates power-related noise from the tone and probe operation. Kit includes the 77HP/6A High Power Tone Generator and 200 FP Filter Probe in a convenient Cordura® case

Greenlee GT-540 electrical tester

Multifunction Electrical Tester
Price
Greenlee’s Multifunction Electric Testers allow you to conveniently measure amperage, voltage, and resistance without the hassle of even turning a dial. These Greenlee testers are equipped with a data hold element that saves important readings, as well as an Auto-Off feature that saves power to prolong battery life.

Greenlee Tester CMT-80

Automatic Electrical Tester
From
The Automatic Electrical Tester features: hassle free, automatic measurement of amperage, voltage, and resistance. Compact design for measuring in tight spaces. 400A AC, 600V AC/DC measurement. Data hold to capture important readings and more.

Greenelee SF-420AC

SF-420AC Stud Sensor with AC Detection
Price
Greenlee’s SF-420 AC Stud Sensor with AC detection finds wood and metal studs behind walls, ceilings and floors.

Telephone Test Set

Telephone Test Set
Price
Waterproof tested to an IEC IP67 rating, these test sets are so impervious to water they can actually withstand submersion. The PE950 and PE961 feature our DigAlert over-voltage alarm and lock-out function to eliminate the danger of damaging or knocking out digital service lines.

Digital LAN Tracing Kit

Digital LAN Tracing Kit
Price
Greenlee’s Tempo GL-802K Digital LAN Tracing equipment is a communication wiring accessory that traces high-performance cables such as Category 5, 5E and 6 and is immune to AC power noise. The 802K Digital LAN Tracing Kit contains an industry standard 200FP filter probe.

Structured Wiring Troubleshooter

NETcat® 500 Pro Structured Wiring Troubleshooter
Price
Simple one touch testing verifies network cabling and service. The NETcat® Pro is a digital tool for fast and accurate testing of cables, wiring and network services. The Pro 500 tests wiring continuity and confirms pair allocation, measures the length of cables and determines if network service is accessible.

Greenlee Digital Multimeter 5880

Digital/Analog Megohmmeter
From
Autoranging AC/DC default voltmeter with test inhibitor and warnings for enhanced user safety. Extra large digital display with back light and analog bar graph. Weather resistant against dust and water to IP44. Multiple test voltage ranges. Measure up to 2000MΩ resistance.

Fiber Optic Testers, Test Equipment

Greenlee 170XL

170XL Visual Fault Locator
Price
Locate fiber breaks and bend losses up to 3 meters away with this lightweight and ergonomic continuous-output tester. Fits all 2.5mm connector interfaces.

GREENLEE 560XL

560XL Fiber Optic Power Meter
Price
With 3-button operation and the ability to record and recall reference power levels, this tester lets you quickly ad accurately measure optical power in fiber cables.

GREENLEE 570XL Multimode LED Source

570XL Multimode LED Source
Price
Three different connector interfaces make this 850/1300-nm multimode light source compatible with FC, SC and ST connectors for easy fiber maintenance.

GREENLEE 580XL

580XL Laser Source with FC, SC, or ST Interface and Dual Output 1310/1550nm
From
This 1310/1550-nm laser source’s battery provides up to 80 hours of continuous break and loss detection in singlemode optical fibers and connectors.

GREENLEE 5670

5670 Multimode Fiber Optic Test Set
From
Measure cable length and integrity, as well as peaks and valleys in light frequencies. Kits contain power meter, LED light source, SOC adapter, and carrying case.

5890 fiber optic test set

5890 Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set
From
These ruggedly designed kits stand up to frequent field tests of fiber cable length, frequency and integrity. Get loss measurements at 850/1300nm or 1310/1550nm.

GREENLEE 5680 Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set

5680 Singlemode Fiber Optic Test Set
Price
Field technicians can measure the length, integrity and frequency of fiber optic cables with this 1310/1550nm insertion loss test set. Carrying case included.

Advanced Single-mode Optical Loss Test Set

Advanced Single-mode Optical Loss Test Set
Price
This advanced tester combines insertion loss and link loss testing in one convenient unit that includes both a stable dual laser source and an optical power meter.

Greenlee Digital Multiemter 5880

Digital/Analog Megohmmeter
From
Autoranging AC/DC default voltmeter with test inhibitor and warnings for enhanced user safety. Extra large digital display with back light and analog bar graph. Weather resistant against dust and water to IP44. Multiple test voltage ranges. Measure up to 2000MΩ resistance.

Telecom Technician Kit

Telecom Field Technician Kit
Price
Contains: Top quality digital multimeter and telephone test set make troubleshooting a voice network easy and more

 

We are proud to offer Greenlee Tools, the premier professional grade tools for installing wire and cable. From hole making and bending to test and measurement, you can depend on Greenlee equipment to outlast and outperform the competition every time. Greenlee helps make your job faster, safer and easier. We carry the complete line of Greenlee tools including tone generator tools, electronic test equipment, conduit bender, and fish tape.

If you don't see what you are looking for here, please call us or visit our Customer Service Page and send us an e-mail.

 

Greenlee Warranty:

  • Goods manufactured by Greenlee Textron will be free from defects in workmanship and material for a period of one year from the date of user purchase, provided such goods are installed, operated, used and maintained in accordance with Greenlee's written instructions. Excludes Step bits, hole saws, steel fish tapes, blades, knockouts, and lubes.
  • Ordinary wear and tear, abuse, neglect, or alterations are not covered.
  • Proof of Purchase will no longer be required for serial numbered tools if the tool was manufactured within eighteen months prior to the time service is required.
  • All other tools without serial numbers will be free of defects in workmanship and material for twelve months from date of purchase, but will require Proof of Purchase.

 


What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we’re missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!