Greenlee 5680 FC, SC, or ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Test Set w/FC, SC, or ST Interface

The Complete Set For Your Singlemode Insertion Loss Test Needs

We Guarantee to Have the Best Price
GL-5680-FC

What's special about this Singlemode Test Set?

  • 1310/1550nm loss measurements
  • Insertion loss test set for single mode
  • Kit designed to measure length, integrity, and frequency of the fiber optic cabling
  • Created with technicians in mind to help them perform installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks
  • Click for More Features

The reasonably priced GL-5680 is a Greenlee single mode insertion loss test set. It is designed for technicians performing installation and maintenance measurements on fiber optic cabling networks.

Images


Part #DescriptionWeightPrice
GL-5680-FCSinglemode Fiber Optic Test Set w/ FC Interface3 lbs
Qty:  
GL-5680-SCSinglemode Fiber Optic Test Set w/ SC Interface3 lbs
Qty:  
GL-5680-STSinglemode Fiber Optic Test Set w/ ST Interface3 lbs
Qty:  
  • Designed and packaged ruggedly to withstand a lot of use
  • One year manufacturer warranty
  • Made in the USA USA

 

The GL-5680-FC Kit includes:

 

The GL-5680-SC Kit includes:

The GL-5680-ST Kit includes:

 

MANUALS -



RELATED ARTICLES -



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

we will beat a competitor's quote by 5%

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!