Fiber Optic Patch Cords - Multimode

Infinitely Customizable Cords

Low Price Guarantee

FOJ-MM6-S-SC-SC-M1   

What's special about these fiber optic cables?

  • GSA approvedThousands of variations made to order
  • Custom colors and lengths available
  • Highest quality components
  • Assemblies are made in US ISO 9001:2000 certified factory
  • Full tested to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss & back reflection
  • Click for More Features

Our fiber optic patch cable jumpers assemblies are U.S. manufactured in an ISO 9001:2000 certified factory using only the highest quality components. Each fiber optic patch cable jumper is fully tested, to Telcordia standards, for insertion loss and back reflection prior to shipment. Single mode fiber optic cable types are also tested for APEX, radius and undercut.

Images

SC-SC | SC-ST | SC-LC | ST-ST | ST-LC | LC-LC | LC-ST
MTRJ-MTRJ  |  MTRJ-SC  |  MTRJ-ST  |  MTRJ-LC


Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

 

SC-SC

PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-SC-M1 1 meter SC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-SC-M1 1 meter SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-SC-M2 2 meter SC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-SC-M2 2 meter SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-SC-M3 3 meter SC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-SC-M3 3 meter SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-SC-M5 5 meter SC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-SC-M5 5 meter SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-SC-M10 10 meter SC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-SC-M10 10 meter SC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

 

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

 

SC-ST

PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-ST-M1 1 meter SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-ST-M1 1 meter SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-ST-M2 2 meter SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-ST-M2 2 meter SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-ST-M3 3 meter SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-ST-M3 3 meter SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-ST-M5 5 meter SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-ST-M5 5 meter SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-ST-M10 10 meter SC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-ST-M10 10 meter SC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

 

SC-LC

PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-LC-M1 1 meter SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-LC-M1 1 meter SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-LC-M2 2 meter SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-LC-M2 2 meter SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-LC-M3 3 meter SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-LC-M3 3 meter SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-LC-M5 5 meter SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-LC-M5 5 meter SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-SC-LC-M10 10 meter SC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-SC-LC-M10 10 meter SC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

 

ST-ST

PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-ST-M1 1 meter ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-ST-M1 1 meter ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-ST-M2 2 meter ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-ST-M2 2 meter ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-ST-M3 3 meter ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-ST-M3 3 meter ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-ST-M5 5 meter ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-ST-M5 5 meter ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-ST-M10 10 meter ST-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-ST-M10 10 meter ST-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

 

ST-SC

PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-SC-M1 1 meter ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-SC-M1 1 meter ST-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-SC-M2 2 meter ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-SC-M2 2 meter ST-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-SC-M3 3 meter ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-SC-M3 3 meter ST-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-SC-M5 5 meter ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-SC-M5 5 meter ST-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-SC-M10 10 meter ST-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-SC-M10 10 meter ST-SC, Duplex,Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

 

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

 

ST-LC

PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-LC-M1 1 meter ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-LC-M1 1 meter ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-LC-M2 2 meter ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-LC-M2 2 meter ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-LC-M3 3 meter ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-LC-M3 3 meter ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-LC-M5 5 meter ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-LC-M5 5 meter ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-ST-LC-M10 10 meter ST-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-ST-LC-M10 10 meter ST-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

 

LC-LC

PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-LC-M1 1 meter LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-LC-M1 1 meter LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-LC-M2 2 meter LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-LC-M2 2 meter LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-LC-M3 3 meter LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-LC-M3 3 meter LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-LC-M5 5 meter LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-LC-M5 5 meter LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-LC-M10 10 meter LC-LC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-LC-M10 10 meter LC-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

 

LC-SC

PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-SC-M1 1 meter LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-SC-M1 1 meter LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-SC-M2 2 meter LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-SC-M2 2 meter LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-SC-M3 3 meter LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-SC-M3 3 meter LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-SC-M5 5 meter LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-SC-M5 5 meter LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-SC-M10 10 meter LC-SC, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-SC-M10 10 meter LC-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

 

LC-ST

PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-ST-M1 1 meter LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-ST-M1 1 meter LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-ST-M2 2 meter LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-ST-M2 2 meter LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-ST-M3 3 meter LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-ST-M3 3 meter LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-ST-M5 5 meter LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-ST-M5 5 meter LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-S-LC-ST-M10 10 meter LC-ST, Simplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
FOJ-MM6-D-LC-ST-M10 10 meter LC-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

 

MTRJ-MTRJ

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cords
PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M1 1 meter MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M2 2 meter MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M3 3 meter MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M5 5 meter MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-MTRJ-M10 10 meter MTRJ-MTRJ, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

 

MTRJ-SC

MTRJ-SC Duplex Multimode
PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-SC-M1 1 meter MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-SC-M2 2 meter MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-SC-M3 3 meter MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-SC-M5 5 meter MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-SC-M10 10 meter MTRJ-SC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

 

MTRJ-ST

Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Multimode MTRJ-ST
PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-ST-M1 1 meter MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-ST-M2 2 meter MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-ST-M3 3 meter MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-ST-M5 5 meter MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-ST-M10 10 meter MTRJ-ST, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

Ships in 2-3 Business Days -- Non-Returnable

 

MTRJ-LC

MTRJ-LC Multimode
PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION PRICE
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-LC-M1 1 meter MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-LC-M2 2 meter MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-LC-M3 3 meter MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-LC-M5 5 meter MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  
 
FOJ-MM6-D-MTRJ-LC-M10 10 meter MTRJ-LC, Duplex, Multimode 62.5/125um
Qty:  

Each fiber optic patch cable is packaged in a sealed plastic bag with cleaning instructions.

  • Single mode cables are also tested for APEX, radius and undercut
  • Packaged in a sealed plastic bag with cleaning instructions
  • Protocols include: Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, & Internet
  • Core is stamped on cable jacket: 62.5/125
  • Call to confirm your best choice, and length limitations


Our quality assemblies provide the solution for such protocols as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Internet Protocol. Custom colors and lengths of optical fiber available upon request.

Multimode is an optical fiber with a core (25-200 microns) that supports several modes. The core commonly 62.5/125 is stamped on the cable jacket. Always check equipment requirements or the cable jacket to determine which core Size you need. Multimode is most commonly used for lower speed, short distance applications.

Each jumper is packaged in a sealed plastic bag with cleaning instructions.

Whether you require ST or SC connectors, our quality assemblies provide the simple solution. Custom colors and lengths available upon request.

 

Characteristics Singlemode Multimode
Durability 500 Mattings
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +75°C
Core Diameter 9/125 µm 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm
Insertion Loss Typical <0.3dB <0.3dB
Insertion Loss Maximum <0.5dB <0.5dB
Return Loss PC ≥ 45dB
UPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB
None
NEC Rating OFNR

RELATED ARTICLES -

 

HOW-TO CORNER -

 

Push Pull rodsFiberglass Push Pull Rods
Price
Simplify your installation of cables in ceilings and walls with this set of rods. These 1/4" diameter, flexible rods are made of non-magnetic fiberglass with a polypropylene coating to prevent splinters over time.
fiberglass telescoping polesFiberglass Telescoping Poles
Was $75.00 SALE
Use these telescoping poles for use in long spans, and hard to reach areas in ceilings, floors, and crawl spaces. The best feature is their collapsed Size. Only 2' for the 16' long pole and 3' collapsed for the 26' version.
 
Fast Drop Fiber Optic Radius Control ModuleDevice Technologies Fast-Drop™ Fiber Optic Radius Control Modules
From per 100
Fast-Drop™ Bend Radius Control Modules are a simple and convenient way to avoid micro-bends in your fiber optic applications. The simple “latch on” system attaches to any sheet metal edge up to 0.104” thick and is held horizontally by a zinc plated carbon steel clip.
Mini Fiber Termination KitMini Fiber Termination Kit
Price
This tool box from Quest Tools has just about everything you need to terminate your fiber optic cables.
 
pulse suppressorsPulse Suppressor (Test Box)
From
Fiber optic testers check the continuity of the network from one point to another. The Pulse Suppressor Test Boxes are used to eliminate "dead zones."
Rack Mount Patch PanelRack Mount Fiber Enclosure
From
CableOrganizer.com offers a variety of Wall mount and rack mount fiber optic patch and splice enclosures. These data cabinets are available pre-loaded with any connector interface required.

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!