Corning CCH Panels - Interchangeable Closet Connector Housing Panels

Quickly Change Fiber Count and Adapter Styles on Corning Connector Housings

Low Price Guarantee

CN-CCH-CP06-56   

What's special about these Interchangeable CCH panels?

  • Designed as a one size fits all panel for Corning LANscape® Solutions connector housings
  • Available in a broad range of adapter and fiber counts to customize your connector housing to your specific needs
  • Equipped with plastic plungers to make connecting CCH panels tool-free and efficient
  • Available models include CCH-CP12-A9, CCH-CP12-15T, CCH-CP24-A9, CCH-CP12-91, CCH-CP06-15T, CCH-CP06-59, CCH-CP12-A8
  • Click for More Features

Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are a cost-effective way to turn any LANscape® Solutions hardware into a reusable product. These ingerchangeable CCH panels also provide you with the means to fix problems yourself when you have to change fiber count or adapter style in a hurry, without the added cost of buying extra equipment.

Images

NOTE: Only compatible with Corning connector housings

PART # DESCRIPTION DIMENSIONS WEIGHT PRICE
SC Adapters
CN-CCH-CP06-56 6 SC SMPLX Adapters, 6 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP06-91 3 SC DPLX Adapters, 6 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP12-91 6 SC DPLX Adapters, 12 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP06-G7 3 SC DPLX Adapters, 6 MM 50 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP06-59 3 SC DPLX Adapters, SM Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
 
ST Compatible Composite Adapters
CN-CCH-CP06-25T 6 ST Compatible Composite Adapters, 6 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP12-25T 12 ST Compatible Composite Adapters, 12 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
 
ST Compatible Ceramic Adapters
CN-CCH-CP06-15T 6 ST Compatible Ceramic Adapters, 6 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP12-15T 12 ST Compatible Ceramic Adapters, 12 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP06-G5 6 ST Compatible Ceramic Adapters, 6 MM 50 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP06-19T 6 ST Compatible Ceramic Adapters, 6 SM Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP12-19T 12 ST Compatible Ceramic Adapters, 12 SM Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
 
LC Duplex Metal Adapters
CN-CCH-CP12-A7 6 LC DPLX Metal Adapters, 12 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP24-A7 12 LC DPLX Metal Adapters, 24 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
 
LC Duplex Ceramic Adapters
CN-CCH-CP12-A8 6 LC DPLX Ceramic Adapters, 12 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP24-A8 12 LC DPLX Ceramic Adapters, 24 MM 62.5 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP12-D3 6 LC DPLX Ceramic Adapters, 12 MM 50 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP24-D3 12 LC DPLX Ceramic Adapters, 24 MM 50 μm Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP12-A9 6 LC DPLX Ceramic Adapters, 12 SM Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP24-A9 12 LC DPLX Ceramic Adapters, 24 SM Fibers 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
CN-CCH-CP12-B3 6 LC DPLX Ceramic Adapters, 12 SM Fibers, APC 6.3" H x 1" W x 2" L 1 lb
Qty:  
  • Unique colored icon labeling for easy identification of the connector
  • Can be used with both factory installed or field installed connectors to eliminate the need for new fiber optic cables
  • Offers multimode and single-mode applications, allowing your connector housings to be more versatile
  • Interchangeable to eliminate the need for extra equipment
  • Please call our customer service at 1-866-222-0030 for additional adapter and fiber count options
Adapter Code Fiber Type Alignment Housing UPC/APC Fiber / Adapter Available Fiber/Panel Counts
6 8 12 16 24
LC Duplex
A7 62.5 μm multimode Metal Composite   2   X X X X
D3 50 μm multimode Ceramic Composite   2   X X X X
E4 LOMMF * Ceramic Composite   2   X X X X
A9 Single-mode Ceramic Composite UPC 2   X X X X
B3 Single-mode Ceramic Composite APC 2     X    
 
SC Duplex
91 62.5 μm multimode Metal Composite   2   X X    
G7 50 μm multimode Ceramic Composite   2   X X    
E7 LOMMF * Ceramic Composite   2   X X    
59 Single-mode Ceramic Composite UPC 2   X X    
 
MT-RJ
97 62.5 μm multimode N/A Composite   2   X X X X
G1 50 μm multimode N/A Composite   2   X X X X
E1 LOMMF * N/A Composite   2   X X X X
98 Single-mode N/A Composite UPC 2   X X X X
 
SC
56 62.5 μm multimode Metal Composite   1 X X X    
G6 50 μm multimode Ceramic Composite   1 X X X    
E6 LOMMF * Ceramic Composite   1 X X X    
3C Single-mode Ceramic Composite UPC 1 X X X    
6C Single-mode Ceramic Composite APC 1 X X X    
 
ST Compatible Connector
2T 62.5 μm multimode Metal Metal   1 X X X    
5T 62.5 μm multimode Ceramic Metal   1 X X X    
G5 50 μm multimode Ceramic Metal   1 X X X    
E5 LOMMF * Ceramic Metal   1 X X X    
6T Single-mode Ceramic Metal UPC 1 X X X    

 

Fiber Type Housing Color
62.5 μm multimode Beige
50 μm multimode Black
50 μm LOMMF * Aqua
Single-mode Blue
Single-mode, APC Green

* LOMMF = Laser-optimized multimode fiber

RELATED ARTICLES



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

CORNING MIC Riser CablesCORNING MIC® Riser Cables
From / FT
Corning Cable Systems OFNP MIC® Cables are perfect for routing cable inside buildings, building backbone, horizontal installations in riser shafts, telecommunications rooms and work stations for all high speed data applications.

CORNING MIC Plenum CablesCORNING MIC® Plenum Cables
From / FT
Building backbone and horizontal installations in plenum and general purpose environments. Corning Cable Systems OFNP MIC® Cables utilize 900 μm TBII® Buffered Fibers surrounded by dielectric strength members with a flexible, flame-retardant outer jacket.

 

Corning UniCam ConnectorsCORNING UniCam® Connectors
From
Corning UniCam® connector is the perfect solution for all field installable multi mode and single mode fiber optic connector requirements. The quick installation reduces overall labor costs of connectorization making the Unicam connector cost effective for all fiber applications, from the main-cross connect to the workstation. UniCam Connectors can be installed in less than one minute, or one third the time of standard field-polish connectors.

CORNING Single Panel HousingCORNING Single Panel Housing (SPH)
Price
CORNING Single Panel Housing is a cost-effective product, ideally designed to store, protect and terminate optical fiber. The unit is perfect for interconnect and cross connect functions and can be used in telecommunications rooms, closets, enclosures and small rooms. This housing also accepts CCH Connector Panels standard.

 
Black Box Multimode Test SetsBlack Box Multimode Test Sets
From
Black Box’s multimode test sets with laser light source will allow you to make precise power loss measurements in your fiber optic LAN. These fiber optic testers are available in 850-nm and 850-/1300-nm test models to accommodate your fiber optic maintenance installations. Because the test sets have a machined aluminum construction they ensure durability in tough environments and are equipped with a high contrast LCD allows easy test result viewing.
 

Q:Feed-Through

I assume these adaptors are feed-through => LC connectors at both front and back of the plate ?

Asked by Anonymous user on

A:Answers

  • - Thank you for your question. This is correct they are feed through.

    Fernando M. on

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!