CORNING Kits & Testers  Corning

 

Corning TKT-UNICAM Fiber Optic Tool Kit

TKT-UNICAM Tool Kit
Price
TKT-UNICAM is the Basic Installation Kit for single fiber and 2-fiber UniCam® Connectors. It terminates single fiber ST® compatible, SC, LC, and FC, as well as 2-Fiber UniCam MT-RJ Connectors; It includes FBC-001 Score and Snap cleaver and Components for single-fiber Continuity Test (CTS) applications.

Corning TKT-UNICAM-PFC Pretium Fiber Optic Tool Kit

TKT-UNICAM-PFC Tool Kit
Price
For optical Pretium level performance, use this kit to precisely terminate Pretium or standard UniCam multimode or single mode LC, SC and ST connectors in local area networks (LANS), data centers or fiber to the desk applications in telecommunications rooms, telecommunications closets and enclosures.

 

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we’re missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!