Black Box High Density Fiber Adapter Panels

The Easy Way to Make Your HD Fiber Patch Panel Connections!

Low Price Guarantee

BB-JPM417A   

What's special about these HD adapter panels?

These Black Box HD adapter panels are meant to be used for patching fiber cable to the termination enclosure of your choice: fiber wall cabinets, rackmount fiber cabinets or rackmount fiber shelf. They snap in easily into the enclosures and enable you to make your high density fiber patch panel connections.

Images

PART #
View images below
DESCRIPTION JACK
COLOR
DIMENSIONS WEIGHT PRICE
BB-JPM417A HD Fiber Adapter Panel, 4 Unloaded Jack Pack no jacks 5"L x 2"H x 1"W 0.125 lb
Qty:  
 
BB-JPM480A Blank Adapter Panel no jacks 5"L x 0.75"H x 1"W 0.125 lb
Qty:  
 
BB-JPM461C HD Fiber Adapter Panel (6) Duplex SC Pairs Blue 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.187 lb
Qty:  
BB-JPM420A HD Fiber Adapter Panel (6) Duplex SC Pairs Gray 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  
BB-JPM421A HD Fiber Adapter Panel (6) Duplex SC Pairs Beige 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  
BB-JPM413A HD Fiber Adapter Panel (6) Duplex SC Pairs Yellow 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  
BB-JPM414A HD Fiber Adapter Panel (6) Duplex SC Pairs Orange 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  
 
BB-JPM416A-R2 HD Fiber Adapter Panel (8) Duplex MRTJ Pairs Black 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C
  • Equipped with:
    • 4 duplex ST or SC pairs
    • 6 ST and 6 SC pairs
    • 8 duplex MT-RJ pairs
    • 12 duplex LC pairs
  • You can mix and match these panels to suit your applications
  • An unloaded 4-pack Jack Pack and a black adapter panel are also available, for custom installations
  • Lifetime Double Diamond Protection

 

Part # Connections JACK
COLOR
DIMENSIONS WEIGHT PRICE
BB-JPM417A 4 Unloaded Jack Pack no jacks 5"L x 2"H x 1"W 0.125 lb
Qty:  
 
BB-JPM480A Blank no jacks 5"L x 0.75"H x 1"W 0.125 lb
Qty:  
 
BB-JPM461C (6) Duplex SC Pairs Blue 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.187 lb
Qty:  
BB-JPM420A (6) Duplex SC Pairs Gray 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  
BB-JPM421A (6) Duplex SC Pairs Beige 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  
BB-JPM413A (6) Duplex SC Pairs Yellow 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  
BB-JPM414A (6) Duplex SC Pairs Orange 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  
 
BB-JPM416A-R2 (8) Duplex MRTJ Pairs Black 5"L x 1"H x 1.5"W 0.156 lb
Qty:  

DOUBLE DIAMOND WARRANTY -

The Double Diamond Warranty is our no-questions-asked warranty that protects your BLACK BOX® brand products from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges. Most products come with a one- or two-year warranty. Some products, such as copper cables, manual switches, cabinets, and racks, are guaranteed for life! During the warranty period, Black Box will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!



RELATED ARTICLES -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Black Box Fiber Optic Wall Mount CabinetBlack Box Fiber Optic Wall Mount Cabinet
From
The Black Box cabinets feature full front access to pigtails and connectors as well as a splice tray mounting stud. They also come with all the hardware you need to route fibers and secure the cables. A splice tray mounting stud is also available.
Black Box Rackmount Fiber Optic CabinetsBlack Box Rackmount Fiber Optic Cabinets
From
Satisfy your requirements for maximum flexibility and high-density terminations with Black Box Rackmount Fiber Optic Cabinets for your 19" or 23" rackmount fiber applications. Just snap in up to 6, 9, or 12 adapter panels for ease of use.
 
Black Box Adapter PanelsFiber Optic Adapter Panels - Black Box
From
These panels are meant to be used for patching fiber cable to the termination enclosure of your choice: fiber wall cabinets, rackmount fiber cabinets or rackmount fiber shelf. They snap in easily into the enclosures and enable you to make quick and easy fiber patch panel connections.
fiber adapter cableFiber Adapter Cable Kits - Black Box
From
The Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kits allow you to convert your equipment's LC connector into an SC or ST female connector. Both handy adapter kits feature bronze alignment sleeves for added connector durability. Using these adapter cables will accommodate just about any fiber optic equipment and reduce the need for ordering custom cables for your installation.
 
signamax fiber optic adapter panelSignamax™ Optical Fiber Adapter Plates
From
Available with ST, SC, LC or MT-RJ connectors, these fiber adapter plates are color-coded to differentiate between single-mode and multimode connections, and are perfect for cross-connects in distribution hubs.
 

Do you have any question about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?


You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!