Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kits

Convert Your Equipment's LC Connector into an SC Connector

Black Box FO215

Close Window

Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kits

    Additional Images
  • Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kit - Icon

This requires one or more of the following: javascript enabled, Flash Video Player, and Quicktime or Windows Media Player
Copyright ©2014 CableOrganizer.com

Low Price GuaranteeWhat's special about fiber adapter cable kits?

  • Allows you to turn your uncommon LC female connectors into female SC connectors to accommodate various fiber optic equipment
  • Both fiber adapter cable kits feature bronze alignment sleeves for durability and to resist cracking
  • Includes on LC-SC multimode cable and either one SC-SC or SC-ST female/female coupler
  • Click for More Features
Qty:  

The Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kits allow you to convert your equipment's LC connector into an SC female connector. Features bronze alignment sleeves for added connector durability. Using these adapter cables will accommodate just about any fiber optic equipment and reduce the need for ordering custom cables for your installation.

  • Creates easier equipment to cable matings and connections
  • Lifetime Double Diamond Protection

 

LC-SC Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (BB-FO215)

  • [1] 1-meter (3.2ft) LC-SC multimode cable
  • [1] SC-SC female/female coupler

 

Part # BB-FO215
Price
Qty:  
Adapter Type LC - SC
Kit Includes (1) 1-meter (3.2-ft.) LC–SC multimode cable and (1) SC–SC female/female coupler
PART # DESCRIPTION PRICE
BB-FO215 LC (Male) to SC (Female) Adapter Cable 1 meter
Qty:  
Corning UniCam ConnectorsCORNING UniCam® Connectors
From
Corning UniCam® connector is the perfect solution for all field installable multi mode and single mode fiber optic connector requirements. The quick installation reduces overall labor costs of connectorization making the Unicam connector cost effective for all fiber applications, from the main-cross connect to the workstation.
Black Box Fiber Optic Adapter KitBlack Box Fiber Optic Adapter Kit
Price
The Black Box Fiber Optic Adapter Kit allows you to quickly make fiber optic connections. With 11 different couplings and adapters, including the most common interfaces, this kit is handy on any job site. You can use the adapters in the fiber optic adapter kit to mate interfaces of the same type or to create interconnection points in bulkheads as well as fiber optic equipment.
 

Singlemode Patch Cords Singlemode Patch Cords
From per meter
Singlemode is an optical fiber, with a small core (2-9 microns that supports one mode). The mode Size (standard ie 8.3/125) is stamped on the yellow cable jacket. Singlemode is most commonly used for high speed, long distance applications.

Fast Drop Fiber Optic Radius Control ModuleDevice Technologies Fast-Drop™ Fiber Optic Radius Control Modules
From per 100
Fast-Drop™ Bend Radius Control Modules are a simple and convenient way to avoid micro-bends in your fiber optic applications The simple “latch on” system attaches to any sheet metal edge up to .104” thick and is held horizontally by a zinc plated carbon steel clip.
 
media converter16-Bay Media Converter Chassis - Signamax
Price
This media converter chassis by Signamax can handle high density large business or telecom installations in a minimal amount of work space by fitting nicely in only 2 rack spaces.
 
 
   

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we’re missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!

Added to Your Cart: x close

Loading MiniCart
loading - please wait


SHIPPING - ZIP CODE
   estimate
shipping
Continue
Shopping
Proceed to
Checkout »