Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kits

Convert Your Equipment's LC Connector into an SC Connector

We Guarantee to Have the Best Price

What's special about fiber adapter cable kits?

  • Allows you to turn your uncommon LC female connectors into female SC connectors to accommodate various fiber optic equipment
  • Both fiber adapter cable kits feature bronze alignment sleeves for durability and to resist cracking
  • Includes on LC-SC multimode cable and either one SC-SC or SC-ST female/female coupler
  • Click for More Features

The Black Box Fiber Adapter Cable Kits allow you to convert your equipment's LC connector into an SC female connector. Features bronze alignment sleeves for added connector durability. Using these adapter cables will accommodate just about any fiber optic equipment and reduce the need for ordering custom cables for your installation.


BB-FO215 LC (Male) to SC (Female) Adapter Cable 1 meter

  • Creates easier equipment to cable matings and connections
  • Lifetime Double Diamond Protection


LC-SC Fiber Adapter Cable Kit (BB-FO215)

  • [1] 1-meter (3.2ft) LC-SC multimode cable
  • [1] SC-SC female/female coupler


Part # BB-FO215
Adapter Type LC - SC
Kit Includes (1) 1-meter (3.2-ft.) LC–SC multimode cable and (1) SC–SC female/female coupler







we will beat a competitor's quote by 5%

Did you know that we can give you a quote for most of our products, including shipping?

You can also call us toll free 866.222.0030

Questions & Answers

Do you have any questions about this product?
Let our experts and customers resolve all your doubts

What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we're missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!