Black Box Economy Fiber Optic Patch Panels

Affordable, Compact, and Durable Fiber Optic Patching Solution

Black Box JPM395A

Close Window

Black Box Economy Fiber Optic Patch Panels

    Additional Images
  • Black Box JPM395A - icon
  • Black Box JPM430A - icon
  • Black Box JPM425A - icon

This requires one or more of the following: javascript enabled, Flash Video Player, and Quicktime or Windows Media Player
Copyright ©2014 CableOrganizer.com

Low Price GuaranteeWhat's special about these rackmount patch panels?

  • High density fiber optic patch panels preloaded with either ST or SC simplex adapters provide a quick and easy solution for patching terminated fibers right of the box
  • Modular design allows user to quickly snap out a preloaded fiber adapter and interchange it with other compatible fiber, CAT 5e, and CAT6 keystone jacks to create a unique patch solution
  • Compact , economical design provides 16 to 24 adapter slots while using only 1U of optimized rack space
  • Click for More Features

Black Box® line of Economy Fiber Optic Patch Panels provides fiber optic and networking technicians with an affordable, compact solution for rackmount fiber applications. These fully-modular patch panels come with preloaded fiber adapters, which can easily be switched out with other copper jacks to provide a customized solution tailored to your unique networking needs.

  • Each jack uses a female jack on both the front and back to provide easy connection for terminated fibers
  • Front panel is clearly labeled for quick identification of fiber optic cables
  • Panel is constructed from durable cold-rolled steel to offer long-lasting quality and dependability
  • Standard 1 RU mounting hole placement for easy 19” rackmount installation
  • RoHS compliant
  • Black Box Double Diamond™ Lifetime Warranty

 

PART# BB-JPM395A BB-JPM430A BB-JPM425A
PRICE
Qty:  
Qty:  
Qty:  
Port Qty: 16 16 24
Connector Qty: 16 16 24
Connector Type: ST Simplex SC Simplex ST Simplex
Connector Gender: Female Both Sides Female Both Sides Female Both Sides
Product Material: Cold-Rolled Steel Cold-Rolled Steel Cold-Rolled Steel
Rack Mounting Height: 1U 1U 1U
Rack Mounting Width: 19" 19" 19"
Depth: 11 in 11 in 11 in
Height: 1.7 in 1.7 in 1.7 in
Width: 17 in 17 in 17 in
Compliant Standards: RoHS RoHS RoHS
Warranty: Lifetime Lifetime Lifetime
PART # DESCRIPTION PORTS ADAPTER TYPE RACK HEIGHT PRICE
BB-JPM395A 19" Rackmount Economy Fiber Optic Patch Panel 16 Simplex ST 1U
Qty:  
BB-JPM430A 19" Rackmount Economy Fiber Optic Patch Panel 16 Simplex SC 1U
Qty:  
BB-JPM425A 19" Rackmount Economy Fiber Optic Patch Panel 24 Simplex ST 1U
Qty:  

DOUBLE DIAMOND WARRANTY -

The Double Diamond Warranty is our no-questions-asked warranty that protects your BLACK BOX® brand products from accidental damage, including drops, water, and power surges. Most products come with a one- or two-year warranty. Some products, such as copper cables, manual switches, cabinets, and racks, are guaranteed for life! During the warranty period, Black Box will repair or replace your damaged equipment within one week of receipt at NO CHARGE!



RELATED ARTICLES -



HOW-TO CORNER -

 

VIEW OUR GLOSSARY

 

Black Box Fiber Optic Wall Mount CabinetBlack Box Fiber Optic Wall Mount Cabinet
From
The Black Box cabinets feature full front access to pigtails and connectors as well as a splice tray mounting stud. They also come with all the hardware you need to route fibers and secure the cables. A splice tray mounting stud is also available.

HD fiber optic adapter panelsHigh Density Fiber Panel Adapter Panels - Black Box
From
These HD adapter panels are meant to be used for patching fiber cable to the termination enclosure of your choice: fiber wall cabinets, rackmount fiber cabinets or rackmount fiber shelf. They snap in easily into the enclosures and enable you to make your high density fiber patch panel connections.

 

multimode fiber optic cable for indoor, outdoorBlack Box Indoor/Outdoor 12-Strand, 62.5-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
From / 1000 FT
These cables are ideal for running communications between and within buildings as well as underground. This multimode fiber optic cable is moisture resistant with water-blocking strength member and meets GR-20-CORE, to ensure that any cable damage can be contained to a repairable length.

fiber optic light source, TS525ABlack Box Dual Laser Light Source
Price
Accurately measure power loss and pinpoint problems in your fiber optic LAN with this ST, SC, and FC-compatible 1310/1550nm dual laser light source.


What can make this page better?

We do everything we can think of to provide you with the product specs, images and ordering info you need, but if we’re missing something or still have room to improve, please let us know. Your comments, suggestions and questions are the best tools we have for serving you better!